Tenis Romania

16 Ianuarie 2017   Melbourne Park   Australia     Grand Slam  7.000.000$
Turneu: Australian Open
Suprafata: Hard
Official Website:-
Tabloul Principal Dublu
Round 64Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) / Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) 
 HERBERT (FRA) / MAHUT (FRA) 
 6-2 6-3 
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) / Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) HERBERT (FRA) / MAHUT (FRA) 
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) / Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-2 
 JANOWICZ (POL) / MATKOWSKI (POL)  
 7-5 6-4  
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) / Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) HERBERT (FRA) / MAHUT (FRA) 
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) / Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-2 
 BENNETEAU (FRA) / CHARDY (FRA)   
 7-6(1) 6-1   
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL) / Martin KLIZAN (SVK) INGLOT (GBR) / MERGEA (ROU)  
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)  
 INGLOT (GBR) / MERGEA (ROU)   
 6-2 7-5   
Dominic INGLOT (GBR) / Florin MERGEA (ROU) POLMANS (AUS) / WHITTINGTON (AUS) 
Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO) / Horia TECAU (ROU) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 
 ROJER (AHO) / TECAU (ROU)   
 7-6(5) 7-6(3)   
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) / Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) ROJER (AHO) / TECAU (ROU)   
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 6-3 6-4   
 KOOLHOF (NED) / MIDDELKOOP (NED)    
 6-4 6-2    
Julio PERALTA (CHI) / Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) POLMANS (AUS) / WHITTINGTON (AUS)  
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) / Jiri VESELY (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)  
 POLMANS (AUS) / WHITTINGTON (AUS)   
 6-3 6-2   
Marc POLMANS (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) POLMANS (AUS) / WHITTINGTON (AUS)  
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) / Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 0-6 6-3 6-4  
 NESTOR (CAN) / ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA)  
 6-0 6-4  
Daniel NESTOR (CAN) / Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) KONTINEN (FIN) / PEERS (AUS) 
Henri KONTINEN (FIN) / John PEERS (AUS) 6-4 6-4
 KONTINEN (FIN) / PEERS (AUS)  
 7-6(1) 6-4  
Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) / David MARRERO (ESP) KONTINEN (FIN) / PEERS (AUS)  
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) / Gilles MULLER (LUX) 6-3 6-2  
 BAGHDATIS (CYP) / MULLER (LUX)   
 6-1 6-4   
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) KONTINEN (FIN) / PEERS (AUS)  
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) / Guido PELLA (ARG) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 7-6(1)  
 LAJOVIC (SRB) / TROICKI (SRB)    
 6-4 3-6 6-3    
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) / Viktor TROICKI (SRB) CABAL (COL) / FARAH (COL)   
Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) / Neal SKUPSKI (GBR) 2-6 7-5 6-0   
 CABAL (COL) / FARAH (COL)    
 6-3 6-4    
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (COL) / Robert FARAH (COL) KONTINEN (FIN) / PEERS (AUS) 
Treat HUEY (PHI) / Max MIRNYI (BLR) 7-5 6-3 
 HUEY (PHI) / MIRNYI (BLR)  
 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4  
Leander PAES (IND) / Andre SA (BRA) GROTH (AUS) / GUCCIONE (AUS)  
Matt REID (AUS) / John-Patrick SMITH (AUS) 7-6(10) 7-6(5)  
 GROTH (AUS) / GUCCIONE (AUS)   
 7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(3)   
Samuel GROTH (AUS) / Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) GROTH (AUS) / GUCCIONE (AUS) 
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) / Joao SOUSA (POR) 7-6(9) 6-3 
 DANIELL (NZL) / DEMOLINER (BRA)  
 7-6(2) 6-4  
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) DANIELL (NZL) / DEMOLINER (BRA) 
Alexander BURY (BLR) / Paolo LORENZI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4) 
 KLAASEN (RSA) / RAM (USA) 
 6-3 7-5 
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) / Rajeev RAM (USA) Bob BRYAN (USA) / Mike BRYAN (USA)
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) / Marcelo MELO (BRA) 7-5 7-5
 KUBOT (POL) / MELO (BRA) 
 7-5 4-6 6-4 
Johan BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) KUBOT (POL) / MELO (BRA) 
Nicholas MONROE (USA) / Artem SITAK (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3) 
 MONROE (USA) / SITAK (RUS)  
 6-3 7-5  
James CERRETANI (USA) / Philipp OSWALD (AUT) DODIG (BIH) / GRANOLLERS (ESP) 
Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE) / Michael VENUS (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) 
 LINDSTEDT (SWE) / VENUS (USA)   
 7-6(6) 7-6(2)   
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) / Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) DODIG (BIH) / GRANOLLERS (ESP)  
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) / Stephane ROBERT (FRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)  
 DODIG (BIH) / GRANOLLERS (ESP)   
 6-3 6-4   
Ivan DODIG (BIH) / Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) BRYAN (USA) / BRYAN (USA) 
Mate PAVIC (CRO) / Alexander PEYA (AUT) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 
 MELZER (AUT) / QURESHI (PAK)   
 6-4 2-6 7-5   
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) / Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) BAKER (USA) / MEKTIC (CRO)   
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) / Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 6-4 6-3   
 BAKER (USA) / MEKTIC (CRO)    
 7-6(4) 6-2    
Brian BAKER (USA) / Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) BRYAN (USA) / BRYAN (USA)  
Dustin BROWN (GER) / Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 6-3 7-6(11)  
 ZIMONJIC (SRB) / ZVEREV (GER)   
 7-6(5) 6-2   
Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB) / Mischa ZVEREV (GER) BRYAN (USA) / BRYAN (USA)  
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) / Benoit PAIRE (FRA) 6-3 6-2  
 BRYAN (USA) / BRYAN (USA)  
 6-3 6-0  
Bob BRYAN (USA) / Mike BRYAN (USA) BRYAN (USA) / BRYAN (USA) 
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) / Marc LOPEZ (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-3
 LOPEZ (ESP) / LOPEZ (ESP)  
 6-4 3-6 6-4  
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) / Gerald MELZER (AUT) LOPEZ (ESP) / LOPEZ (ESP)  
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 6-4 6-4  
 EYSSERIC (FRA) / MARTIN (FRA)   
 7-6(9) 7-6(4)   
Purav RAJA (IND) / Divij SHARAN (IND) CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP)  
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4  
 CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP)    
 6-4 6-2    
Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) / Max PURCELL (AUS) CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP)   
Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Matthew EBDEN (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4   
 BARTON (AUS) / EBDEN (AUS)    
 6-2 6-4    
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) / Radek STEPANEK (CZE) CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) 
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) / Pablo CUEVAS (URU) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 
 BOPANNA (IND) / CUEVAS (URU)  
 6-4 7-6(4)  
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) / Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) BOLT (AUS) / MOUSLEY (AUS)  
Robin HAASE (NED) / Florian MAYER (GER) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-4  
 BOLT (AUS) / MOUSLEY (AUS)   
 6-3 5-7 6-4   
Alex BOLT (AUS) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) BOLT (AUS) / MOUSLEY (AUS) 
Jonathan ERLICH (ISR) / Scott LIPSKY (USA) 7-5 3-6 7-5 
 KHACHANOV (RUS) / KUZNETSOV (RUS)  
 6-4 6-4  
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) QUERREY (USA) / YOUNG (USA) 
Sam QUERREY (USA) / Donald YOUNG (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4 
 QUERREY (USA) / YOUNG (USA) 
 6-3 7-6(5) 
Jamie MURRAY (GBR) / Bruno SOARES (BRA) 




Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved