Tenis Romania

03 Iulie 2017   Wimbledon   Great Britain     Grand Slam  18.493.000$
Turneu: Wimbledon
Suprafata: Grass
Official Website:-
Tabloul Principal Dublu
Round 64Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
Henri KONTINEN (FIN) / John PEERS (AUS) 
 KONTINEN (FIN) / PEERS (AUS) 
 2-6 6-2 7-5 6-1 
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) / Andreas SEPPI (ITA) KONTINEN (FIN) / PEERS (AUS) 
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) / Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) 6-3 6-4 6-4 
 CLAYTON (GBR) / O'MARA (GBR)  
 7-6(5) 3-4 Retired  
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) KONTINEN (FIN) / PEERS (AUS) 
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-4 
 NYS (FRA) / SANCIC (CRO)   
 6-3 6-1 6-2   
Hugo NYS (FRA) / Antonio SANCIC (CRO) NYS (FRA) / SANCIC (CRO)  
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) / Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-4 6-4  
 MARTIN (FRA) / NESTOR (CAN)   
 6-2 7-6(5) 6-2   
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Daniel NESTOR (CAN) KONTINEN (FIN) / PEERS (AUS) 
Ryan HARRISON (USA) / Michael VENUS (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-1 
 HARRISON (USA) / VENUS (USA)   
 6-3 1-6 4-6 6-3 9-7   
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) / Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) HARRISON (USA) / VENUS (USA)   
Johan BRUNSTROM (SWE) / Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-3 6-4   
 BRUNSTROM (SWE) / SILJESTROM (SWE)    
 6-7(4) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4) 12-10    
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) HARRISON (USA) / VENUS (USA)  
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3  
 BENNETEAU (FRA) / POSPISIL (CAN)   
 6-4 6-3 6-3   
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) / Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) DODIG (BIH) / GRANOLLERS (ESP)  
Jonathan ERLICH (ISR) / Treat HUEY (PHI) 7-6(1) 6-3 6-4  
 DODIG (BIH) / GRANOLLERS (ESP)  
 7-6(4) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-7(4) 6-4  
Ivan DODIG (BIH) / Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) KUBOT (POL) / MELO (BRA) 
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) / Marcelo MELO (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 4-6 9-7
 KUBOT (POL) / MELO (BRA)  
 6-4 6-0 6-3  
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) KUBOT (POL) / MELO (BRA)  
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) / Alexander PEYA (AUT) 6-2 5-7 6-3 3-6 11-9  
 PETZSCHNER (GER) / PEYA (AUT)   
 6-7(3) 6-2 6-7(10) 6-4 6-3   
Robin HAASE (NED) / Dominic INGLOT (GBR) KUBOT (POL) / MELO (BRA)  
Leander PAES (IND) / Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) 6-7(3) 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-2  
 KNOWLE (AUT) / OSWALD (AUT)    
 4-6 4-6 6-2 7-6(2) 10-8    
Julian KNOWLE (AUT) / Philipp OSWALD (AUT) MERGEA (ROU) / QURESHI (PAK)   
Dino MARCAN (CRO) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 5-7 7-5 6-3 7-6(5)   
 MERGEA (ROU) / QURESHI (PAK)    
 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) 6-3    
Florin MERGEA (ROU) / Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) KUBOT (POL) / MELO (BRA) 
Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO) / Horia TECAU (ROU) 7-6(11) 6-4 6-4 
 KOKKINAKIS (AUS) / THOMPSON (AUS)  
 7-6(4) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)  
Thanasi KOKKINAKIS (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) DANIELL (NZL) / DEMOLINER (BRA)  
Ariel BEHAR (URU) / Alexander BURY (BLR) 6-4 7-6(0) 6-4  
 DANIELL (NZL) / DEMOLINER (BRA)   
 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-4   
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) SKUPSKI (GBR) / SKUPSKI (GBR) 
Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) / Neal SKUPSKI (GBR) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-4 
 SKUPSKI (GBR) / SKUPSKI (GBR)  
 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-3  
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) / Joe SALISBURY (GBR) SKUPSKI (GBR) / SKUPSKI (GBR) 
Dustin BROWN (GER) / Mischa ZVEREV (GER) 7-6(6) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 
 BOPANNA (IND) / ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) 
 6-3 7-6(4) 6-4 
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) / Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) Lukasz KUBOT (POL) / Marcelo MELO (BRA)
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) / Rajeev RAM (USA) 5-7 7-5 7-6(2) 3-6 13-11
 KLAASEN (RSA) / RAM (USA) 
 6-3 6-4 6-4 
Marius COPIL (ROU) / Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) KLAASEN (RSA) / RAM (USA) 
Purav RAJA (IND) / Divij SHARAN (IND) 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-7(6) 10-8 
 RAJA (IND) / SHARAN (IND)  
 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)  
Kyle EDMUND (GBR) / Joao SOUSA (POR) PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / VASILEVSKI (BLR) 
Scott LIPSKY (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) 6-4 7-6(5) 6-3 
 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / VASILEVSKI (BLR)   
 6-4 7-5 5-7 6-2   
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / VASILEVSKI (BLR)  
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) / Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3) 3-2 Retired  
 CABAL (COL) / FARAH (COL)   
 6-4 7-6(4) 7-6(0)   
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (COL) / Robert FARAH (COL) MEKTIC (CRO) / SKUGOR (CRO) 
Julio PERALTA (CHI) / Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-7(8) 6-4 7-6(5) 7-5 
 PERALTA (CHI) / ZEBALLOS (ARG)   
 6-3 6-2 6-4   
James CERRETANI (USA) / Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) MEKTIC (CRO) / SKUGOR (CRO)   
Gilles MULLER (LUX) / Sam QUERREY (USA) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4 6-4   
 MEKTIC (CRO) / SKUGOR (CRO)    
 7-6(4) 7-6(6) 4-6 3-6 6-1    
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) / Franco SKUGOR (CRO) MEKTIC (CRO) / SKUGOR (CRO)  
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 6-7(7) 7-6(4) 7-5 7-5  
 GROTH (AUS) / LINDSTEDT (SWE)   
 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 6-3   
Samuel GROTH (AUS) / Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE) GROTH (AUS) / LINDSTEDT (SWE)  
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jiri VESELY (CZE) 4-6 6-3 4-6 7-5 7-5  
 MURRAY (GBR) / SOARES (BRA)  
 7-6(7) 6-2 6-4  
Jamie MURRAY (GBR) / Bruno SOARES (BRA) MARACH (AUT) / PAVIC (CRO) 
Bob BRYAN (USA) / Mike BRYAN (USA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(4) 3-6 17-15
 BRYAN (USA) / BRYAN (USA)  
 7-5 6-2 6-4  
Marc POLMANS (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) MATKOWSKI (POL) / MIRNYI (BLR)  
Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) / Max MIRNYI (BLR) 6-3 7-5 6-4  
 MATKOWSKI (POL) / MIRNYI (BLR)   
 7-5 6-1 7-6(5)   
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) MATKOWSKI (POL) / MIRNYI (BLR)  
Nicholas MONROE (USA) / Artem SITAK (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4  
 MONROE (USA) / SITAK (RUS)    
 3-6 3-6 7-5 7-6(4) 6-3    
Andre SA (BRA) / Dudi SELA (ISR) MONROE (USA) / SITAK (RUS)   
Matt REID (AUS) / John-Patrick SMITH (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-3 7-6(5)   
 REID (AUS) / SMITH (AUS)    
 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 6-4    
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) / Marc LOPEZ (ESP) MARACH (AUT) / PAVIC (CRO) 
Oliver MARACH (AUT) / Mate PAVIC (CRO) 7-5 6-2 6-2 
 MARACH (AUT) / PAVIC (CRO)  
 6-4 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3  
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Igor ZELENAY (SVK) MARACH (AUT) / PAVIC (CRO)  
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) / Malek JAZIRI (TUN) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 6-3  
 BOZOLJAC (SRB) / CIPOLLA (ITA)   
 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 6-2   
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) / Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) MARACH (AUT) / PAVIC (CRO) 
Jay CLARKE (GBR) / Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 6-3 6-4 7-6(3) 
 CLARKE (GBR) / WILLIS (GBR)  
 6-7(4) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-0 6-3  
Jared DONALDSON (USA) / Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) CLARKE (GBR) / WILLIS (GBR) 
Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) / Donald YOUNG (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3 
 HERBERT (FRA) / MAHUT (FRA) 
 6-3 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(1) 
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) / Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) 




Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved