Tenis Romania

28 August 2017   Flushing Meadow   USA     Grand Slam  24.193.000$
Turneu: US Open
Suprafata: Hard
Official Website:-
Tabloul Principal Dublu
Round 64Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
Henri KONTINEN (FIN) / John PEERS (AUS) 
 KONTINEN (FIN) / PEERS (AUS) 
 6-3 6-3 
William BLUMBERG (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) KONTINEN (FIN) / PEERS (AUS) 
Dominic INGLOT (GBR) / Daniel NESTOR (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-4 
 ELGIN (RUS) / MEDVEDEV (RUS)  
 6-4 7-5  
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) / Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) KONTINEN (FIN) / PEERS (AUS) 
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) / Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 6-3 6-4 
 CABAL (COL) / MAYER (ARG)   
 6-2 7-6(3)   
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (COL) / Leonardo MAYER (ARG) CABAL (COL) / MAYER (ARG)  
James CERRETANI (USA) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3  
 PERALTA (CHI) / ZEBALLOS (ARG)   
 7-6(1) 6-1   
Julio PERALTA (CHI) / Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) KONTINEN (FIN) / PEERS (AUS) 
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) / Pablo CUEVAS (URU) 6-3 6-4 
 BOPANNA (IND) / CUEVAS (URU)   
 1-6 6-3 6-4   
Bradley KLAHN (USA) / Scott LIPSKY (USA) BOLELLI (ITA) / FOGNINI (ITA)   
Steve JOHNSON (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4   
 BOLELLI (ITA) / FOGNINI (ITA)    
 6-0 6-0    
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) / Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) MONROE (USA) / SMITH (AUS)  
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) / Franco SKUGOR (CRO) WO  
 MONROE (USA) / SMITH (AUS)   
 6-2 6-2   
Nicholas MONROE (USA) / John-Patrick SMITH (AUS) MONROE (USA) / SMITH (AUS)  
Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / Paolo LORENZI (ITA) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-3  
 DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) / LORENZI (ITA)  
 6-4 6-4  
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) / Rajeev RAM (USA) ROJER (AHO) / TECAU (ROU) 
Jamie MURRAY (GBR) / Bruno SOARES (BRA) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-5
 MURRAY (GBR) / SOARES (BRA)  
 6-4 7-6(6)  
Julian KNOWLE (AUT) / Alexander PEYA (AUT) MURRAY (GBR) / SOARES (BRA)  
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3  
 DANIELL (NZL) / DEMOLINER (BRA)   
 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4   
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) MURRAY (GBR) / SOARES (BRA)  
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) / Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) 6-3 6-4  
 MILLMAN (AUS) / SKUPSKI (GBR)    
 7-6(3) 6-2    
John MILLMAN (AUS) / Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) LINDSTEDT (SWE) / THOMPSON (AUS)   
Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1   
 LINDSTEDT (SWE) / THOMPSON (AUS)    
 6-3 6-3    
Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) / Donald YOUNG (USA) ROJER (AHO) / TECAU (ROU) 
Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO) / Horia TECAU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
 ROJER (AHO) / TECAU (ROU)  
 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-3  
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) / Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) ROJER (AHO) / TECAU (ROU)  
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) / Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) 6-3 6-2  
 CHUNG (KOR) / LU (TPE)   
 6-3 1-1 Retired   
Guido PELLA (ARG) / Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) ROJER (AHO) / TECAU (ROU) 
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) / Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 
 GIANNESSI (ITA) / MAYER (GER)  
 6-4 6-2  
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) / Florian MAYER (GER) DODIG (BIH) / GRANOLLERS (ESP) 
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) / Artem SITAK (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
 DODIG (BIH) / GRANOLLERS (ESP) 
 7-6(3) 6-3 
Ivan DODIG (BIH) / Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO) / Horia TECAU (ROU)
Ryan HARRISON (USA) / Michael VENUS (USA) 6-4 6-3
 CHARDY (FRA) / MARTIN (FRA) 
 6-3 6-3 
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) CHARDY (FRA) / MARTIN (FRA) 
Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) / Max MIRNYI (BLR) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 
 FRITZ (USA) / OPELKA (USA)  
 7-6(5) 6-4  
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) / Reilly OPELKA (USA) LOPEZ (ESP) / LOPEZ (ESP) 
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-4 7-6(5) 
 MANNARINO (FRA) / SEPPI (ITA)   
 6-3 7-6(3)   
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) / Andreas SEPPI (ITA) LOPEZ (ESP) / LOPEZ (ESP)  
Andre BEGEMANN (GER) / Divij SHARAN (IND) 6-3 6-2  
 LOPEZ (ESP) / LOPEZ (ESP)   
 6-4 6-4   
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) / Marc LOPEZ (ESP) LOPEZ (ESP) / LOPEZ (ESP) 
Brian BAKER (USA) / Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 6-4 7-5 
 JAZIRI (TUN) / KUZNETSOV (RUS)   
 6-3 6-4   
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) / Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) DARCIS (BEL) / SELA (ISR)   
David MARRERO (ESP) / Benoit PAIRE (FRA) 6-2 6-1   
 DARCIS (BEL) / SELA (ISR)    
 6-3 7-6(3)    
Steve DARCIS (BEL) / Dudi SELA (ISR) HAASE (NED) / MIDDELKOOP (NED)  
Christopher EUBANKS (USA) / Christian HARRISON (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3  
 EUBANKS (USA) / HARRISON (USA)   
 6-3 4-6 6-4   
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) / Mischa ZVEREV (GER) HAASE (NED) / MIDDELKOOP (NED)  
Robin HAASE (NED) / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4  
 HAASE (NED) / MIDDELKOOP (NED)  
 6-3 6-4  
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) / Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) LOPEZ (ESP) / LOPEZ (ESP) 
Bob BRYAN (USA) / Mike BRYAN (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
 BRYAN (USA) / BRYAN (USA)  
 6-2 4-6 6-3  
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jiri VESELY (CZE) BRYAN (USA) / BRYAN (USA)  
Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) / Matt REID (AUS) 6-1 6-1  
 KYRGIOS (AUS) / REID (AUS)   
 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4   
Joao SOUSA (POR) / Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) BRYAN (USA) / BRYAN (USA)  
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) / Andre SA (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4  
 KRAJICEK (USA) / WITHROW (USA)    
 7-5 3-6 6-2    
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) / Jackson J. WITHROW (USA) MARACH (AUT) / PAVIC (CRO)   
Vasil KIRKOV (USA) / Danny THOMAS (USA) 6-3 6-3   
 MARACH (AUT) / PAVIC (CRO)    
 6-4 6-2    
Oliver MARACH (AUT) / Mate PAVIC (CRO) BRYAN (USA) / BRYAN (USA) 
Samuel GROTH (AUS) / Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) 6-3 7-5 
 KHACHANOV (RUS) / RUBLEV (RUS)  
 6-4 6-4  
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) KHACHANOV (RUS) / RUBLEV (RUS)  
Leander PAES (IND) / Purav RAJA (IND) 6-4 7-6(7)  
 PAES (IND) / RAJA (IND)   
 6-1 6-3   
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) / Viktor TROICKI (SRB) BENNETEAU (FRA) / ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) 
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) / Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 
 BENNETEAU (FRA) / ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA)  
 6-4 6-2  
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) BENNETEAU (FRA) / ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) 
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) / Neal SKUPSKI (GBR) 6-3 7-6(2) 
 KUBOT (POL) / MELO (BRA) 
 6-3 3-6 6-3 
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) / Marcelo MELO (BRA) 




Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved