Tenis Romania

16 Ianuarie 2017
Melbourne Park   Australia
Grand Slam  7.000.000$
Turneu: Australian Open
Suprafata: Hard
Site Oficial:-
Tabloul Principal Simplu
RankRound 128Round 64Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
1Angelique KERBER (GER) 
 KERBER (GER) 
 6-2 5-7 6-2 
51Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) KERBER (GER) 
214Eri HOZUMI (JPN) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 
 WITTHOEFT (GER)  
 7-5 7-6(6)  
89Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) KERBER (GER) 
58Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-4 
 PLISKOVA (CZE)   
 6-3 2-6 6-4   
62Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) PLISKOVA (CZE)  
39Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(8)  
 BEGU (ROU)   
 5-7 6-3 6-4   
29Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) VANDEWEGHE (USA) 
25Darya KASATKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
 PENG (CHN)   
 6-0 7-6(5)   
83Shuai PENG (CHN) BOUCHARD (CAN)   
65Louisa CHIRICO (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2   
 BOUCHARD (CAN)    
 6-0 6-4    
47Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) VANDEWEGHE (USA)  
67Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-5  
 PARMENTIER (FRA)   
 7-5 7-5   
41Misaki DOI (JPN) VANDEWEGHE (USA)  
35Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)  
 VANDEWEGHE (USA)  
 6-1 7-6(3)  
19Roberta VINCI (ITA) VANDEWEGHE (USA) 
12Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) 6-4 6-0
 SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP)  
 6-2 6-2  
102Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) CIRSTEA (ROU)  
95Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-3  
 CIRSTEA (ROU)   
 6-2 6-1   
78Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) CIRSTEA (ROU)  
42Alison RISKE (USA) 6-2 7-6(2)  
 RISKE (USA)    
 7-5 6-3    
69Madison BRENGLE (USA) RISKE (USA)   
118Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-1   
 ZHANG (CHN)    
 6-0 6-3    
23Shuai ZHANG (CHN) MUGURUZA (ESP) 
33Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) 6-2 6-3 
 SEVASTOVA (LAT)  
 6-4 Retired  
103Nao HIBINO (JPN) SEVASTOVA (LAT)  
80Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4  
 KUCOVA (SVK)   
 6-4 6-0   
40Christina MCHALE (USA) MUGURUZA (ESP) 
162Samantha CRAWFORD (USA) 6-4 6-2 
 CRAWFORD (USA)  
 4-6 6-3 6-0  
45Lauren DAVIS (USA) MUGURUZA (ESP) 
110Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) 7-5 6-4 
 MUGURUZA (ESP) 
 7-5 6-4 
7Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) WILLIAMS (USA)
4Simona HALEP (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
 ROGERS (USA)  
 6-3 6-1  
52Shelby ROGERS (USA) BARTY (AUS)  
223Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) 7-5 6-1  
 BARTY (AUS)   
 6-4 7-5   
50Annika BECK (GER) BARTHEL (GER)  
181Mona BARTHEL (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3  
 BARTHEL (GER)    
 6-3 7-6(4)    
273Destanee AIAVA (AUS) BARTHEL (GER)   
107Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 6-4 6-4   
 PUIG (PUR)    
 6-0 6-1    
46Monica PUIG (PUR) WILLIAMS (USA)  
22Kiki BERTENS (NED) 6-3 7-5  
 LEPCHENKO (UZB)    
 7-5 7-6(5)    
88Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) DUAN (CHN)    
87Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) 6-1 3-6 10-8    
 DUAN (CHN)     
 6-3 6-4     
120Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) WILLIAMS (USA)   
112Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) 6-1 6-0   
 VOEGELE (SUI)    
 2-6 6-2 6-3    
77Kurumi NARA (JPN) WILLIAMS (USA)   
101Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-2   
 WILLIAMS (USA)   
 7-6(5) 7-5   
17Venus WILLIAMS (USA) WILLIAMS (USA) 
13Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) 6-4 7-6(3) 
 SVITOLINA (UKR)  
 6-0 6-2  
274Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) SVITOLINA (UKR)  
100Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) 6-4 6-1  
 BOSERUP (USA)   
 6-2 6-4   
119Julia BOSERUP (USA) PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)  
75Vania KING (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-3  
 VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS)    
 6-3 6-2    
129Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)   
85Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2   
 PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)    
 6-1 7-6(2)    
27Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 
30Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) 6-3 6-3 
 JANKOVIC (SRB)  
 6-1 1-6 6-4  
54Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) JANKOVIC (SRB)  
37Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4  
 GOERGES (GER)   
 3-6 6-3 6-4   
57Julia GOERGES (GER) KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 
199Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) 6-4 5-7 9-7 
 FOURLIS (AUS)  
 6-4 6-3  
414Jaimee FOURLIS (AUS) KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 
109Mariana DUQUE MARINO (COL) 6-2 6-1 
 KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 
 6-0 6-1 
10Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) Serena WILLIAMS (USA)
5Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4
 PLISKOVA (CZE) 
 6-2 6-0 
106Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) PLISKOVA (CZE) 
189Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
 BLINKOVA (RUS)  
 6-2 4-6 6-4  
32Monica NICULESCU (ROU) PLISKOVA (CZE) 
126Lin ZHU (CHN) 4-6 6-0 10-8 
 OSTAPENKO (LAT)   
 6-4 6-0   
38Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) OSTAPENKO (LAT)  
63Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-3 6-1  
 PUTINTSEVA (RUS)   
 7-6(7) 7-6(10)   
31Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) PLISKOVA (CZE) 
26Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
 GAVRILOVA (RUS)   
 3-6 6-4 7-5   
97Naomi BROADY (GBR) GAVRILOVA (RUS)   
36Ana KONJUH (CRO) 6-2 1-6 6-4   
 KONJUH (CRO)    
 6-4 6-2    
44Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) GAVRILOVA (RUS)  
68Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-3 5-7 6-4  
 KOVINIC (MNE)   
 6-0 6-4   
84Saisai ZHENG (CHN) BACSINSZKY (SUI)  
74Camila GIORGI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5)  
 BACSINSZKY (SUI)  
 6-4 3-6 7-5  
15Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) LUCIC (CRO) 
18Elena VESNINA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4 
 VESNINA (RUS)   
 7-5 6-2   
125Ana BOGDAN (ROU) VESNINA (RUS)   
105Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 6-3 6-3   
 MINELLA (LUX)    
 7-5 6-4    
96Magda LINETTE (POL) BRADY (USA)   
116Jennifer BRADY (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2   
 BRADY (USA)     
 6-3 6-2     
122Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) BRADY (USA)    
81Heather WATSON (GBR) 2-6 7-6(3) 10-8    
 WATSON (GBR)     
 6-3 3-6 6-0     
21Samantha STOSUR (AUS) LUCIC (CRO)  
43Alize CORNET (FRA) 6-4 6-2  
 CORNET (FRA)   
 6-3 4-6 6-1   
200Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) SAKKARI (GRE)   
94Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 7-5 4-6 6-1   
 SAKKARI (GRE)    
 6-0 6-4    
121Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) LUCIC (CRO)  
79Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-3  
 LUCIC (CRO)   
 4-6 6-3 6-4   
71Qiang WANG (CHN) LUCIC (CRO)  
64Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-2  
 RADWANSKA (POL)  
 6-1 4-6 6-1  
3Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) WILLIAMS (USA)
6Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1
 CIBULKOVA (SVK) 
 7-5 6-2 
90Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) CIBULKOVA (SVK) 
144Karin KNAPP (ITA) 6-4 7-6(8) 
 HSIEH (TPE)  
 6-3 2-0 Retired  
91Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) MAKAROVA (RUS) 
53Sara ERRANI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 
 ERRANI (ITA)   
 7-5 6-1   
93Risa OZAKI (JPN) MAKAROVA (RUS)  
108Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 6-2 3-2 Retired  
 MAKAROVA (RUS)   
 6-0 4-6 6-1   
34Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) KONTA (AUS) 
20Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) 6-1 6-4 
 WOZNIACKI (DEN)   
 6-1 6-2   
178Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) WOZNIACKI (DEN)   
99Donna VEKIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3   
 VEKIC (CRO)    
 7-5 6-2    
192Lizette CABRERA (AUS) KONTA (AUS)  
183Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 6-3 6-1  
 OSAKA (JPN)   
 6-7(2) 6-4 7-5   
48Naomi OSAKA (JPN) KONTA (AUS)  
70Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) 6-4 6-2  
 KONTA (AUS)  
 7-5 6-2  
9Johanna KONTA (AUS) WILLIAMS (USA) 
16Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
 STRYCOVA (CZE)  
 6-3 6-2  
145Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) STRYCOVA (CZE)  
197Kayla DAY (USA) 6-0 7-5  
 PETKOVIC (GER)   
 6-3 6-2   
56Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) STRYCOVA (CZE)  
86Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) 6-2 7-5  
 DODIN (FRA)    
 7-5 6-7(1) 6-2    
72Oceane DODIN (FRA) GARCIA (FRA)   
66Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4   
 GARCIA (FRA)    
 7-6(4) 6-4    
24Caroline GARCIA (FRA) WILLIAMS (USA) 
28Timea BABOS (HUN) 7-5 6-4 
 GIBBS (USA)  
 7-6(3) 6-4  
92Nicole GIBBS (USA) GIBBS (USA)  
104Irina FALCONI (USA) 6-4 6-1  
 FALCONI (USA)   
 6-1 7-5   
111Xinyun HAN (CHN) WILLIAMS (USA) 
60Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) 6-1 6-3 
 SAFAROVA (CZE)  
 3-6 7-6(7) 6-1  
61Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) WILLIAMS (USA) 
59Belinda BENCIC (SUI) 6-3 6-4 
 WILLIAMS (USA) 
 6-4 6-3 
2Serena WILLIAMS (USA) 




Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved