Tenis Romania

08 Mai 2017
Madrid   Spain
Premier  7.300.000$
Turneu: Madrid
Suprafata: Clay
Site Oficial:-
Tabloul Principal Simplu
RankRound 64Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
1Angelique KERBER (GER) 
 KERBER (GER) 
 6-4 6-2 
30Timea BABOS (HUN) KERBER (GER) 
38Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 1-6 7-5 
 SINIAKOVA (CZE)  
 6-1 6-0  
64Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) BOUCHARD (CAN) 
42Alize CORNET (FRA) 6-3 5-0 Retired 
 BOUCHARD (CAN)   
 6-4 4-6 6-1   
58Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) BOUCHARD (CAN)  
-Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-4  
 SHARAPOVA (RUS)   
 4-6 6-4 6-0   
21Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 
13Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) 6-4 6-0 
 ZHENG (CHN)   
 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3   
90Saisai ZHENG (CHN) WANG (CHN)   
25Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2   
 WANG (CHN)    
 6-4 6-3    
68Qiang WANG (CHN) KUZNETSOVA (RUS)  
39Alison RISKE (USA) 6-4 7-5  
 RISKE (USA)   
 6-2 6-4   
54Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) KUZNETSOVA (RUS)  
51Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (RUS) 2-6 7-6(9) 6-2  
 KUZNETSOVA (RUS)  
 6-4 6-3  
9Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) MLADENOVIC (FRA) 
4Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-6(4)
 CIBULKOVA (SVK)  
 6-4 5-7 7-5  
55Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) DODIN (FRA)  
60Oceane DODIN (FRA) 6-2 6-4  
 DODIN (FRA)   
 6-3 6-4   
75Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) MLADENOVIC (FRA)  
36Lauren DAVIS (USA) 6-2 6-1  
 DAVIS (USA)    
 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)    
41Monica PUIG (PUR) MLADENOVIC (FRA)   
34Ana KONJUH (CRO) 6-3 1-6 7-6(1)   
 MLADENOVIC (FRA)    
 5-7 6-3 Retired    
19Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) MLADENOVIC (FRA) 
16Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4 
 CIRSTEA (ROU)  
 6-1 3-6 7-6(5)  
62Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) CIRSTEA (ROU)  
57Catherine Cartan BELLIS (USA) 6-3 6-2  
 BELLIS (USA)   
 7-5 5-7 6-2   
27Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) CIRSTEA (ROU) 
84Donna VEKIC (CRO) 7-5 3-6 6-1 
 VEKIC (CRO)  
 6-3 6-4  
31Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) DOI (JPN) 
52Misaki DOI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
 DOI (JPN) 
 6-4 4-6 6-4 
10Madison KEYS (USA) Simona HALEP (ROU)
7Johanna KONTA (AUS) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2
 SIEGEMUND (GER) 
 3-6 7-5 6-4 
37Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) VANDEWEGHE (USA) 
74Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
 VANDEWEGHE (USA)  
 6-4 7-6(7)  
24Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) VANDEWEGHE (USA) 
23Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) 5-7 6-4 7-5 
 SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP)   
 3-6 7-5 6-0   
40Shuai PENG (CHN) SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP)  
47Monica NICULESCU (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-2  
 WOZNIACKI (DEN)   
 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4   
11Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) HALEP (ROU) 
18Samantha STOSUR (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
 STOSUR (AUS)   
 6-2 6-0   
82Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) STOSUR (AUS)   
46Julia GOERGES (GER) 6-3 7-5   
 DUQUE MARINO (COL)    
 6-3 6-4    
101Mariana DUQUE MARINO (COL) HALEP (ROU)  
35Roberta VINCI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4  
 VINCI (ITA)   
 6-1 1-6 6-1   
29Darya KASATKINA (RUS) HALEP (ROU)  
56Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-3 2-6 7-6(2)  
 HALEP (ROU)  
 6-1 6-2  
5Simona HALEP (ROU) HALEP (ROU) 
6Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
 BACSINSZKY (SUI)  
 6-1 6-3  
22Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) BERTENS (NED)  
20Kiki BERTENS (NED) 6-2 6-2  
 BERTENS (NED)   
 6-1 7-6(4)   
44Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) BERTENS (NED)  
53Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 6-1 7-5  
 LARSSON (SWE)    
 5-7 6-3 6-1    
104Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) BEGU (ROU)   
33Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3   
 BEGU (ROU)    
 6-4 6-4    
15Elena VESNINA (RUS) SEVASTOVA (LAT) 
17Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 
 STRYCOVA (CZE)  
 5-7 6-3 6-3  
28Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP)  
45Christina MCHALE (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3  
 ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP)   
 4-6 7-6(1) 6-2   
59Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) SEVASTOVA (LAT) 
32Shuai ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 6-2 
 SEVASTOVA (LAT)  
 6-2 6-4  
26Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) SEVASTOVA (LAT) 
43Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-3 
 PLISKOVA (CZE) 
 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 
3Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 




Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved