Tenis Romania

26 Iunie 2017
Eastbourne   Great Britain
Premier  819.000$
Turneu: Eastbourne
Suprafata: Grass
Site Oficial:-
Tabloul Principal Simplu
RankRound 64Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
1Angelique KERBER (GER) 
 KERBER (GER) 
   
-BYE KERBER (GER) 
124Naomi BROADY (GBR) 4-6 6-1 7-5 
 PLISKOVA (CZE)  
 6-2 6-7(7) 6-1  
56Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) KERBER (GER) 
31Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
 ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP)   
 6-4 6-7(2) 2-1 Retired   
59Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP)  
-BYE 2-6 6-2 6-3  
 GAVRILOVA (RUS)   
     
27Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) KONTA (AUS) 
50Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) 6-3 6-4 
 OSTAPENKO (LAT)   
     
-BYE OSTAPENKO (LAT)   
23Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 0-6 6-4   
 SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP)    
 6-3 6-1    
44Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) KONTA (AUS)  
62Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) 7-5 3-6 6-4  
 CIRSTEA (ROU)   
 6-3 6-2   
38Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) KONTA (AUS)  
-BYE 6-2 6-2  
 KONTA (AUS)  
    
7Johanna KONTA (AUS) PLISKOVA (CZE) 
3Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) WO
 PLISKOVA (CZE)  
    
-BYE PLISKOVA (CZE)  
39Alison RISKE (USA) 6-4 6-3  
 RISKE (USA)   
 6-4 7-5   
42Alize CORNET (FRA) PLISKOVA (CZE)  
104Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4  
 PENG (CHN)    
 6-3 6-4    
40Shuai PENG (CHN) PENG (CHN)   
-BYE 7-6(7) 2-6 6-4   
 BACSINSZKY (SUI)    
      
22Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) PLISKOVA (CZE) 
19Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-4 
 MLADENOVIC (FRA)  
    
-BYE MLADENOVIC (FRA)  
32Shuai ZHANG (CHN) 6-0 6-4  
 ZHANG (CHN)   
 6-2 6-1   
72Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 
34Ana KONJUH (CRO) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
 BARTHEL (GER)  
 6-4 1-0 Retired  
81Mona BARTHEL (GER) KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 
-BYE 4-6 7-5 6-2 
 KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 
   
9Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE)
8Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4
 RADWANSKA (POL) 
   
-BYE DAVIS (USA) 
85Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 7-6(1) 6-1 
 DAVIS (USA)  
 6-4 6-2  
36Lauren DAVIS (USA) STRYCOVA (CZE) 
58Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) 7-5 6-2 
 STRYCOVA (CZE)   
 6-3 3-6 6-2   
17Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) STRYCOVA (CZE)  
-BYE 6-1 6-0  
 MUGURUZA (ESP)   
     
6Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) WATSON (GBR) 
16Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 6-1 1-6 6-4 
 PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)   
     
-BYE PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)   
30Timea BABOS (HUN) 3-6 6-4 6-1   
 MERTENS (BEL)    
 6-1 6-1    
66Elise MERTENS (BEL) WATSON (GBR)  
43Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3  
 WATSON (GBR)   
 6-3 4-6 6-4   
113Heather WATSON (GBR) WATSON (GBR)  
-BYE 7-5 6-4  
 CIBULKOVA (SVK)  
    
4Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) WOZNIACKI (DEN) 
11Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) 6-2 3-6 7-5
 WOZNIACKI (DEN)  
    
-BYE WOZNIACKI (DEN)  
48Naomi OSAKA (JPN) 6-2 7-6(5)  
 OSAKA (JPN)   
 6-0 6-1   
71Risa OZAKI (JPN) WOZNIACKI (DEN)  
97Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) 6-1 6-2  
 CEPEDE ROYG (PAR)    
 4-6 6-3 6-3    
108Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) VESNINA (RUS)   
-BYE 6-3 6-3   
 VESNINA (RUS)    
      
15Elena VESNINA (RUS) WOZNIACKI (DEN) 
70Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) 5-7 6-4 6-1 
 PIRONKOVA (BUL)  
    
-BYE PIRONKOVA (BUL)  
21Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) 6-0 6-4  
 NICULESCU (ROU)   
 6-4 5-7 7-5   
47Monica NICULESCU (ROU) HALEP (ROU) 
45Christina MCHALE (USA) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 7-5 
 DUAN (CHN)  
 6-3 4-0 Retired  
63Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) HALEP (ROU) 
-BYE 3-6 6-3 6-2 
 HALEP (ROU) 
   
5Simona HALEP (ROU) 




Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved