Tenis Romania

28 August 2017
Flushing Meadow   USA
Grand Slam  24.193.000$
Turneu: US Open
Suprafata: Hard
Site Oficial:-
Tabloul Principal Simplu
RankRound 128Round 64Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
3Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 
 PLISKOVA (CZE) 
 6-2 6-1 
80Magda LINETTE (POL) PLISKOVA (CZE) 
108Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
 GIBBS (USA)  
 6-0 1-6 6-1  
128Nicole GIBBS (USA) PLISKOVA (CZE) 
71Risa OZAKI (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-4 
 OZAKI (JPN)   
 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5)   
272Danielle LAO (USA) ZHANG (CHN)  
118Sabine LISICKI (GER) 6-0 6-3  
 ZHANG (CHN)   
 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0   
32Shuai ZHANG (CHN) PLISKOVA (CZE) 
17Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0 
 STRYCOVA (CZE)   
 6-1 6-3   
52Misaki DOI (JPN) BRADY (USA)   
76Jennifer BRADY (USA) 6-1 6-1   
 BRADY (USA)    
 6-4 3-6 6-1    
75Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) BRADY (USA)  
103Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)  
 BOGDAN (ROU)   
 6-4 4-6 6-3   
115Ana BOGDAN (ROU) NICULESCU (ROU)  
47Monica NICULESCU (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-3  
 NICULESCU (ROU)  
 6-3 6-2  
19Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) VANDEWEGHE (USA) 
8Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) 7-6(4) 6-3
 RADWANSKA (POL)  
 6-4 7-6(3)  
412Petra MARTIC (CRO) RADWANSKA (POL)  
270Sofya ZHUK (RUS) 7-5 6-2  
 PUTINTSEVA (RUS)   
 7-6(3) 6-3   
31Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) VANDEWEGHE (USA)  
111Ons JABEUR (TUN) 7-5 4-6 6-4  
 JABEUR (TUN)    
 6-1 7-5    
-Brienne MINOR (USA) VANDEWEGHE (USA)   
39Alison RISKE (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2   
 VANDEWEGHE (USA)    
 2-6 6-3 6-4    
24Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) VANDEWEGHE (USA) 
74Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-4 7-6(2) 
 SAFAROVA (CZE)  
 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4  
28Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) SAFAROVA (CZE)  
79Nao HIBINO (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-2  
 HIBINO (JPN)   
 6-3 4-6 7-5   
57Catherine Cartan BELLIS (USA) SAFAROVA (CZE) 
98Kurumi NARA (JPN) 6-3 6-2 
 NARA (JPN)  
 6-1 6-2  
82Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) NARA (JPN) 
117Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
 KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 
 4-6 6-4 7-6(2) 
9Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) KEYS (USA)
13Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) 6-1 6-2
 SVITOLINA (UKR)  
 6-0 6-7(5) 6-3  
38Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) SVITOLINA (UKR)  
77Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4  
 RODINA (RUS)   
 7-6(2) 6-1   
58Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) SVITOLINA (UKR)  
49Shelby ROGERS (USA) 6-4 7-5  
 ROGERS (USA)    
 6-2 4-6 6-4    
150Kayla DAY (USA) ROGERS (USA)   
-Allie KIICK (USA) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(5)   
 GAVRILOVA (RUS)    
 6-2 6-1    
27Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) KEYS (USA)  
15Elena VESNINA (RUS) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-4  
 VESNINA (RUS)    
 6-1 6-3    
131Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) VESNINA (RUS)    
100Madison BRENGLE (USA) 6-4 6-4    
 FLIPKENS (BEL)     
 6-2 6-3     
93Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) KEYS (USA)   
106Tatjana MARIA (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-1   
 MARIA (GER)    
 6-1 6-1    
580Ashley KRATZER (USA) KEYS (USA)   
66Elise MERTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-4   
 KEYS (USA)   
 6-3 7-6(6)   
10Madison KEYS (USA) KEYS (USA) 
50Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) 6-3 6-3 
 OSTAPENKO (LAT)  
 6-2 1-6 6-1  
59Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) OSTAPENKO (LAT)  
178Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-4 6-4  
 CIRSTEA (ROU)   
 6-1 6-3   
62Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) KASATKINA (RUS)  
29Darya KASATKINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2  
 KASATKINA (RUS)    
 6-7(7) 6-2 6-3    
68Qiang WANG (CHN) KASATKINA (RUS)   
45Christina MCHALE (USA) 7-5 6-3   
 MCHALE (USA)    
 3-6 6-3 6-2    
16Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) KANEPI (EST) 
43Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-4 
 WICKMAYER (BEL)  
 6-3 6-1  
73Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) KANEPI (EST)  
458Kaia KANEPI (EST) 6-4 6-2  
 KANEPI (EST)   
 0-6 6-4 6-2   
104Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) KANEPI (EST) 
109Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) 6-3 2-6 7-5 
 ALLERTOVA (CZE)  
 6-2 7-6(5)  
163Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) OSAKA (JPN) 
48Naomi OSAKA (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-5 
 OSAKA (JPN) 
 6-3 6-1 
1Angelique KERBER (GER) Sloane STEPHENS (USA)
11Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) 6-3 6-0
 WOZNIACKI (DEN) 
 6-1 7-5 
402Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) MAKAROVA (RUS) 
81Mona BARTHEL (GER) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 
 MAKAROVA (RUS)  
 6-2 6-1  
44Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) 
161Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 6-1 3-6 6-3 
 SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP)   
 6-4 6-2   
23Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP)  
41Monica PUIG (PUR) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2  
 LUCIC (CRO)   
 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(4)   
21Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) WILLIAMS (USA) 
20Kiki BERTENS (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
 SAKKARI (GRE)   
 6-3 6-4   
89Maria SAKKARI (GRE) SAKKARI (GRE)   
136Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) 7-5 6-3   
 RODIONOVA (RUS)    
 7-5 7-5    
205Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) WILLIAMS (USA)  
64Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) 6-3 6-4  
 DODIN (FRA)   
 3-6 6-0 7-6(6)   
60Oceane DODIN (FRA) WILLIAMS (USA)  
164Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4  
 WILLIAMS (USA)  
 6-3 3-6 6-2  
12Venus WILLIAMS (USA) WILLIAMS (USA) 
14Petra KVITOVA (CZE) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2) 
 KVITOVA (CZE)   
 7-5 7-5   
55Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) KVITOVA (CZE)   
113Heather WATSON (GBR) 6-1 6-2   
 CORNET (FRA)    
 6-4 6-4    
42Alize CORNET (FRA) KVITOVA (CZE)   
263Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-0 6-4   
 ALEXANDROVA (RUS)     
 6-2 6-3     
91Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) GARCIA (FRA)    
151Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-0    
 GARCIA (FRA)     
 6-0 6-1     
25Caroline GARCIA (FRA) KVITOVA (CZE)  
377Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-3  
 RYBARIKOVA (SVK)   
 6-3 6-4   
95Camila GIORGI (ITA) RYBARIKOVA (SVK)   
56Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)   
 PLISKOVA (CZE)    
 6-2 6-2    
162Misa EGUCHI (JPN) MUGURUZA (ESP)  
710Claire LIU (USA) 6-1 6-1  
 DUAN (CHN)   
 7-6(8) 7-6(3)   
63Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) MUGURUZA (ESP)  
72Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) 6-4 6-0  
 MUGURUZA (ESP)  
 6-0 6-3  
6Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) STEPHENS (USA)
7Johanna KONTA (AUS) 6-1 0-6 7-5
 KRUNIC (SRB) 
 4-6 6-3 6-4 
119Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) KRUNIC (SRB) 
355Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 
 TOMLJANOVIC (CRO)  
 7-5 6-4  
53Johanna LARSSON (SWE) GOERGES (GER) 
90Saisai ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 
 ZHENG (CHN)   
 6-4 3-6 6-1   
132Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) GOERGES (GER)  
61Annika BECK (GER) 6-2 6-1  
 GOERGES (GER)   
 6-1 6-0   
46Julia GOERGES (GER) STEPHENS (USA) 
34Ana KONJUH (CRO) 6-3 3-6 6-1 
 BARTY (AUS)   
 4-6 6-0 6-1   
87Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) BARTY (AUS)   
96Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 6-1 7-6(7)   
 SASNOVICH (BLR)    
 6-2 6-2    
88Julia BOSERUP (USA) STEPHENS (USA)  
158Sloane STEPHENS (USA) 6-2 6-4  
 STEPHENS (USA)   
 7-5 6-1   
35Roberta VINCI (ITA) STEPHENS (USA)  
99Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) 6-2 5-7 6-3  
 CIBULKOVA (SVK)  
 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2  
4Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) STEPHENS (USA) 
26Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
 SEVASTOVA (LAT)  
 7-5 6-1  
69Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) SEVASTOVA (LAT)  
33Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 6-4 6-4  
 KOZLOVA (UKR)   
 6-2 7-6(7)   
112Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) SEVASTOVA (LAT)  
84Donna VEKIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3  
 VEKIC (CRO)    
 6-2 6-1    
149Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) VEKIC (CRO)   
204Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-0 6-2   
 PENG (CHN)    
 6-4 6-1    
40Shuai PENG (CHN) SEVASTOVA (LAT) 
36Lauren DAVIS (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-2 
 KENIN (USA)  
 7-5 7-5  
189Sofia KENIN (USA) KENIN (USA)  
78Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 7-6(0)  
 VICKERY (USA)   
 4-6 6-4 6-1   
141Sachia VICKERY (USA) SHARAPOVA (RUS) 
54Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 7-5 6-2 
 BABOS (HUN)  
 7-5 5-7 7-5  
30Timea BABOS (HUN) SHARAPOVA (RUS) 
-Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 
 SHARAPOVA (RUS) 
 6-4 4-6 6-3 
5Simona HALEP (ROU) 




Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved