Tenis Romania

16 Ianuarie 2017   Melbourne Park   Australia     Grand Slam  7.000.000$
Turneu: Australian Open
Suprafata: Hard
Official Website:-
Tabloul Principal Dublu
Round 64Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) / Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) 
 GARCIA (FRA) / MLADENOVIC (FRA) 
 6-1 6-2 
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) / Ana KONJUH (CRO) GARCIA (FRA) / MLADENOVIC (FRA) 
Alison BAI (AUS) / Lizette CABRERA (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-3 
 BECK (GER) / SEVASTOVA (LAT)  
 7-6(5) 6-1  
Annika BECK (GER) / Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) GARCIA (FRA) / MLADENOVIC (FRA) 
Lauren DAVIS (USA) / Megan MOULTON-LEVY (JAM) 6-1 6-4 
 DAVIS (USA) / MOULTON-LEVY (JAM)   
 6-4 6-4   
Destanee AIAVA (AUS) / Alicia SMITH (AUS) SREBOTNIK (SLO) / ZHENG (CHN)  
Christina MCHALE (USA) / Asia MUHAMMED (USA) 6-3 6-3  
 SREBOTNIK (SLO) / ZHENG (CHN)   
 7-5 7-6(6)   
Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) / Saisai ZHENG (CHN) GARCIA (FRA) / MLADENOVIC (FRA) 
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) / Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-1 
 GROENEFELD (GER) / PESCHKE (CZE)   
 7-6(9) 4-6 6-1   
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) GROENEFELD (GER) / PESCHKE (CZE)   
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) / Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 6-3 7-6(5)   
 KREJCIKOVA (CZE) / VOSKOBOEVA (RUS)    
 6-4 4-6 6-4    
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) / Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) BARTY (AUS) / DELL'ACQUA (AUS)  
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) / Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 6-4 6-4  
 BARTY (AUS) / DELL'ACQUA (AUS)   
 6-2 6-2   
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) / Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) BARTY (AUS) / DELL'ACQUA (AUS)  
Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) / Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) 6-2 7-5  
 HINGIS (SUI) / VANDEWEGHE (USA)  
 6-3 6-4  
Martina HINGIS (SUI) / Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / PENG (CHN) 
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) / Elena VESNINA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
 MAKAROVA (RUS) / VESNINA (RUS)  
 6-4 5-7 6-2  
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) / Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) MAKAROVA (RUS) / VESNINA (RUS)  
Liezel HUBER (USA) / Maria SANCHEZ (USA) 6-3 6-1  
 HUBER (USA) / SANCHEZ (USA)   
 7-6(4) 6-2   
Madison BRENGLE (USA) / Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) MAKAROVA (RUS) / VESNINA (RUS)  
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) / Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2  
 GOLUBIC (SUI) / PLISKOVA (CZE)    
 6-3 7-5    
Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) / Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) GOLUBIC (SUI) / PLISKOVA (CZE)   
Shelby ROGERS (USA) / Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) 6-1 6-4   
 BERTENS (NED) / LARSSON (SWE)    
 6-2 5-7 6-4    
Kiki BERTENS (NED) / Johanna LARSSON (SWE) HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / PENG (CHN) 
Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / Shuai PENG (CHN) 7-5 7-6(5) 
 HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / PENG (CHN)  
 6-1 7-6(1)  
Misaki DOI (JPN) / Kurumi NARA (JPN) HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / PENG (CHN)  
Karin KNAPP (ITA) / Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 6-3 6-2  
 KNAPP (ITA) / MINELLA (LUX)   
 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)   
Naomi BROADY (GBR) / Heather WATSON (GBR) HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / PENG (CHN) 
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / Michaella KRAJICEK (NED) 6-2 6-0 
 DABROWSKI (CAN) / KRAJICEK (NED)  
 6-4 6-0  
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) / Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) KLEPAC (SLO) / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 
Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) / Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 7-6(9) 6-4 
 KLEPAC (SLO) / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 
 7-5 4-6 7-6(5) 
Julia GOERGES (GER) / Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) / Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE)
Vania KING (USA) / Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
 KING (USA) / SHVEDOVA (RUS) 
 7-6(5) 6-4 
Qiang WANG (CHN) / Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) KING (USA) / SHVEDOVA (RUS) 
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) / Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) 6-1 6-4 
 KOVINIC (MNE) / SIEGEMUND (GER)  
 6-4 7-5  
Demi SCHUURS (NED) / Renata VORACOVA (CZE) LUCIC (CRO) / PETKOVIC (GER) 
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) / Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-3 
 CHIRICO (USA) / MERTENS (BEL)   
 6-3 6-4   
Louisa CHIRICO (USA) / Elise MERTENS (BEL) LUCIC (CRO) / PETKOVIC (GER)  
Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) / Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) 6-0 3-6 6-1  
 LUCIC (CRO) / PETKOVIC (GER)   
 6-1 6-4   
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) / Abigail SPEARS (USA) HOZUMI (JPN) / KATO (JPN) 
Darija JURAK (CRO) / Anastasia RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
 CORNET (FRA) / LINETTE (POL)   
 6-4 3-6 7-5   
Alize CORNET (FRA) / Magda LINETTE (POL) HOZUMI (JPN) / KATO (JPN)   
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) / Miyu KATO (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-3   
 HOZUMI (JPN) / KATO (JPN)    
 7-6(3) 7-6(3)    
Ellen PEREZ (AUS) / Olivia TJANDRAMULIA (AUS) HOZUMI (JPN) / KATO (JPN)  
Kimberly BIRRELL (AUS) / Priscilla HON (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-2  
 STOSUR (AUS) / ZHANG (CHN)   
 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4   
Samantha STOSUR (AUS) / Shuai ZHANG (CHN) MIRZA (IND) / STRYCOVA (CZE)  
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) / Anna SMITH (GBR) 6-1 6-4  
 MIRZA (IND) / STRYCOVA (CZE)  
 6-3 6-1  
Sania MIRZA (IND) / Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) MATTEK-SANDS (USA) / SAFAROVA (CZE) 
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) / Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) 6-2 4-6 6-4
 LIANG (CHN) / YANG (CHN)  
 7-5 6-2  
Chen LIANG (CHN) / Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) LIANG (CHN) / YANG (CHN)  
Nao HIBINO (JPN) / Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) 6-2 6-2  
 HIBINO (JPN) / ROSOLSKA (POL)   
 6-1 6-2   
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) / Alison RISKE (USA) KOPS-JONES (USA) / XU (CHN)  
Naomi OSAKA (JPN) / Monica PUIG (PUR) 6-2 6-0  
 OLARU (ROU) / SAVCHUK (UKR)    
 6-2 6-4    
Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU) / Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) KOPS-JONES (USA) / XU (CHN)   
Jessica MOORE (AUS) / Storm SANDERS (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4   
 KOPS-JONES (USA) / XU (CHN)    
 6-4 3-6 6-2    
Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) / Yi-Fan XU (CHN) MATTEK-SANDS (USA) / SAFAROVA (CZE) 
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) / Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-1 6-1 
 BABOS (HUN) / PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)  
 6-4 6-2  
Timea BABOS (HUN) / Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) BABOS (HUN) / PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)  
Tatjana MARIA (GER) / Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) 6-4 6-2  
 MARIA (GER) / PARMENTIER (FRA)   
 6-3 6-1   
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) / Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) MATTEK-SANDS (USA) / SAFAROVA (CZE) 
Sara ERRANI (ITA) / Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) 6-3 6-4 
 ERRANI (ITA) / FLIPKENS (BEL)  
 6-2 6-4  
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) / Darya KASATKINA (RUS) MATTEK-SANDS (USA) / SAFAROVA (CZE) 
Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) / Nicole GIBBS (USA) WO 
 MATTEK-SANDS (USA) / SAFAROVA (CZE) 
 6-1 7-5 
Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) / Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) 




Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved