Tenis Romania

20 Februarie 2017   Dubai   United Arab Emirates     Premier  2.666.000$
Turneu: Dubai Open
Suprafata: Hard
Official Website:-
Tabloul Principal Dublu
Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) / Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) 
 GARCIA (FRA) / MLADENOVIC (FRA) 
   
BYE GARCIA (FRA) / MLADENOVIC (FRA) 
Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) / Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 7-5 4-6 10-5 
 GOLUBIC (SUI) / PLISKOVA (CZE)  
 6-4 6-2  
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) / Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) CHAN (TPE) / SHVEDOVA (RUS) 
Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) / Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) 7-5 3-6 10-3 
 BEGU (ROU) / KASATKINA (RUS)   
 5-7 7-6(3) 10-6   
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) / Darya KASATKINA (RUS) CHAN (TPE) / SHVEDOVA (RUS)  
Elise MERTENS (BEL) / Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3  
 CHAN (TPE) / SHVEDOVA (RUS)   
 6-2 6-4   
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) / Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (RUS) HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / PENG (CHN) 
Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) / Martina HINGIS (SUI) 6-1 6-3 
 CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI)   
     
BYE CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI)   
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) 4-6 6-3 14-12   
 GROENEFELD (GER) / PESCHKE (CZE)    
 4-6 6-1 11-9    
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) / Mona BARTHEL (GER) HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / PENG (CHN)  
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) / Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2  
 MINELLA (LUX) / SEVASTOVA (LAT)   
 6-1 6-2   
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) / Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / PENG (CHN)  
Chen LIANG (CHN) / Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 7-5 6-2  
 HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / PENG (CHN)  
 7-5 6-2  
Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / Shuai PENG (CHN) Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) / Elena VESNINA (RUS)
Abigail SPEARS (USA) / Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) 6-2 4-6 10-7
 SPEARS (USA) / SREBOTNIK (SLO)  
 6-2 6-3  
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) / Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) SPEARS (USA) / SREBOTNIK (SLO)  
Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU) / Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) 6-4 6-3  
 OLARU (ROU) / SAVCHUK (UKR)   
 4-6 7-6(4) 10-4   
Nao HIBINO (JPN) / Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) MIRZA (IND) / STRYCOVA (CZE)  
Kiki BERTENS (NED) / Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 6-2 7-5  
 BERTENS (NED) / LARSSON (SWE)    
 7-6(7) 6-3    
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) / Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) MIRZA (IND) / STRYCOVA (CZE)   
BYE 6-3 7-5   
 MIRZA (IND) / STRYCOVA (CZE)    
      
Sania MIRZA (IND) / Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) MAKAROVA (RUS) / VESNINA (RUS) 
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) / Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 
 JURAK (CRO) / RODIONOVA (RUS)  
 7-5 6-2  
Darija JURAK (CRO) / Anastasia RODIONOVA (RUS) DABROWSKI (CAN) / OSTAPENKO (LAT)  
Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) / Saisai ZHENG (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-1  
 DABROWSKI (CAN) / OSTAPENKO (LAT)   
 6-3 6-1   
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) MAKAROVA (RUS) / VESNINA (RUS) 
Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) / Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 6-1 3-6 10-5 
 KLEPAC (SLO) / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP)  
 6-4 6-4  
Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) / Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) MAKAROVA (RUS) / VESNINA (RUS) 
BYE 6-3 7-6(5) 
 MAKAROVA (RUS) / VESNINA (RUS) 
   
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) / Elena VESNINA (RUS) 


Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved