Tenis Romania

20 Martie 2017    Key Biscayne   USA     Premier  7.670.000$
Turneu: Miami
Suprafata: Hard
Official Website:-
Tabloul Principal Dublu
Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) / Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) 
 MATTEK-SANDS (USA) / SAFAROVA (CZE) 
 6-4 6-1 
Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) / Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) KLEPAC (SLO) / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 
Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU) / Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) 6-4 6-1 
 KLEPAC (SLO) / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP)  
 6-2 6-4  
Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) / Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI) 
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) / Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) 6-4 6-2 
 BARTY (AUS) / DELL'ACQUA (AUS)   
 6-2 6-1   
Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) / Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI)  
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) / Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3  
 CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI)   
 5-7 7-5 10-7   
Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) / Martina HINGIS (SUI) MIRZA (IND) / STRYCOVA (CZE) 
Sania MIRZA (IND) / Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) 6-7(6) 6-1 10-4 
 MIRZA (IND) / STRYCOVA (CZE)   
 6-3 7-6(3)   
Demi SCHUURS (NED) / Renata VORACOVA (CZE) MIRZA (IND) / STRYCOVA (CZE)   
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) / Heather WATSON (GBR) 1-6 6-1 10-4   
 BABOS (HUN) / PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)    
 6-3 6-1    
Timea BABOS (HUN) / Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) MIRZA (IND) / STRYCOVA (CZE)  
Darija JURAK (CRO) / Anastasia RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1  
 JURAK (CRO) / RODIONOVA (RUS)   
 7-5 1-6 10-8   
Christina MCHALE (USA) / Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) KING (USA) / SHVEDOVA (RUS)  
Lauren DAVIS (USA) / Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 7-5 6-2  
 KING (USA) / SHVEDOVA (RUS)  
 5-7 6-4 10-3  
Vania KING (USA) / Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (RUS) Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / Yi-Fan XU (CHN)
Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) / Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 6-4 6-3
 KOPS-JONES (USA) / CHAN (TPE)  
 7-6(4) 1-2 Retired  
Samantha STOSUR (AUS) / Shuai ZHANG (CHN) KUZNETSOVA (RUS) / MLADENOVIC (FRA)  
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) / Johanna KONTA (AUS) 0-6 7-5 10-1  
 KUZNETSOVA (RUS) / MLADENOVIC (FRA)   
 6-3 6-3   
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) / Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / PENG (CHN)  
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) / Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4  
 AOYAMA (JPN) / YANG (CHN)    
 4-6 6-4 11-9    
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) / Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / PENG (CHN)   
Naomi OSAKA (JPN) / Monica PUIG (PUR) 5-7 6-0 12-10   
 HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / PENG (CHN)    
 7-6(6) 6-1    
Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / Shuai PENG (CHN) DABROWSKI (CAN) / XU (CHN) 
Abigail SPEARS (USA) / Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) 7-5 5-7 10-7 
 DABROWSKI (CAN) / XU (CHN)  
 6-2 3-6 10-7  
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / Yi-Fan XU (CHN) DABROWSKI (CAN) / XU (CHN)  
Julia GOERGES (GER) / Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) 6-1 7-5  
 ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) / LIANG (CHN)   
 7-6(3) 7-6(3)   
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) / Chen LIANG (CHN) DABROWSKI (CAN) / XU (CHN) 
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-1 
 GROENEFELD (GER) / PESCHKE (CZE)  
 6-4 6-3  
Sara ERRANI (ITA) / Monica NICULESCU (ROU) MAKAROVA (RUS) / VESNINA (RUS) 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) / Asia MUHAMMED (USA) 6-0 6-2 
 MAKAROVA (RUS) / VESNINA (RUS) 
 6-0 6-2 
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) / Elena VESNINA (RUS) 


Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved