Tenis Romania

28 August 2017    Flushing Meadow   USA     Grand Slam  24.193.000$
Turneu: US Open
Suprafata: Hard
Official Website:-
Tabloul Principal Dublu
Round 64Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) / Elena VESNINA (RUS) 
 MAKAROVA (RUS) / VESNINA (RUS) 
 6-2 6-3 
Jennifer BRADY (USA) / Alison RISKE (USA) MAKAROVA (RUS) / VESNINA (RUS) 
Catherine Cartan BELLIS (USA) / Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
 KICHENOK (UKR) / RODIONOVA (RUS)  
 6-3 6-4  
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) / Anastasia RODIONOVA (RUS) KLEPAC (SLO) / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 
Elise MERTENS (BEL) / Demi SCHUURS (NED) 6-3 6-4 
 MERTENS (BEL) / SCHUURS (NED)   
 7-5 6-2   
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) / Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) KLEPAC (SLO) / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP)  
Shelby ROGERS (USA) / Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-5  
 KLEPAC (SLO) / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP)   
 6-2 7-6(6)   
Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) / Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) HRADECKA (CZE) / SINIAKOVA (CZE) 
Kiki BERTENS (NED) / Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 7-6(2) 6-3 
 BERTENS (NED) / LARSSON (SWE)   
 6-2 6-2   
Julia GOERGES (GER) / Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) BERTENS (NED) / LARSSON (SWE)   
Naomi OSAKA (JPN) / Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3   
 BOSERUP (USA) / GIBBS (USA)    
 6-3 6-2    
Julia BOSERUP (USA) / Nicole GIBBS (USA) HRADECKA (CZE) / SINIAKOVA (CZE)  
Naomi BROADY (GBR) / Darija JURAK (CRO) 6-1 6-3  
 BARTHEL (GER) / WITTHOEFT (GER)   
 7-6(5) 6-2   
Mona BARTHEL (GER) / Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) HRADECKA (CZE) / SINIAKOVA (CZE)  
Alize CORNET (FRA) / Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-2 6-4  
 HRADECKA (CZE) / SINIAKOVA (CZE)  
 6-3 7-6(3)  
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) / Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) HRADECKA (CZE) / SINIAKOVA (CZE) 
Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) / Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-5
 SAFAROVA (CZE) / STRYCOVA (CZE)  
 6-2 6-4  
Christina MCHALE (USA) / Heather WATSON (GBR) SAFAROVA (CZE) / STRYCOVA (CZE)  
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) / Saisai ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-2  
 KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) / ZHENG (CHN)   
 6-2 6-2   
Taylor JOHNSON (USA) / Claire LIU (USA) SAFAROVA (CZE) / STRYCOVA (CZE)  
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) / Sachia VICKERY (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-2  
 CAKO (USA) / VICKERY (USA)    
 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)    
Oceane DODIN (FRA) / Tatjana MARIA (GER) KICHENOK (UKR) / KREJCIKOVA (CZE)   
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) / Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3   
 KICHENOK (UKR) / KREJCIKOVA (CZE)    
 6-2 6-2    
Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) / Renata VORACOVA (CZE) SAFAROVA (CZE) / STRYCOVA (CZE) 
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 6-3 2-6 6-4 
 DABROWSKI (CAN) / XU (CHN)  
 3-2 Retired  
Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) / Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) DABROWSKI (CAN) / XU (CHN)  
Madison BRENGLE (USA) / Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) 6-4 7-6(4)  
 ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) / PARRA SANTONJA (ESP)   
 6-1 6-2   
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) / Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA (ESP) DABROWSKI (CAN) / XU (CHN) 
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) / Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 5-7 6-3 6-3 
 AOYAMA (JPN) / YANG (CHN)  
 6-4 6-1  
Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA) / Emina BEKTAS (USA) AOYAMA (JPN) / YANG (CHN) 
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) / Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) 6-0 3-6 6-4 
 BARTY (AUS) / DELL'ACQUA (AUS) 
 6-3 3-6 6-1 
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) / Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) / Martina HINGIS (SUI)
Timea BABOS (HUN) / Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
 BABOS (HUN) / HLAVACKOVA (CZE) 
 6-4 6-2 
Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) / Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA (RUS) BABOS (HUN) / HLAVACKOVA (CZE) 
Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) / Sabine LISICKI (GER) 6-3 6-4 
 KOPS-JONES (USA) / LISICKI (GER)  
 3-6 7-5 6-3  
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) / Anna SMITH (GBR) BABOS (HUN) / HLAVACKOVA (CZE) 
Francesca DI LORENZO (USA) / Allie KIICK (USA) 6-2 6-7(1) 7-6(5) 
 HOZUMI (JPN) / KATO (JPN)   
 7-6(5) 7-6(4)   
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) / Miyu KATO (JPN) HSIEH (TPE) / NICULESCU (ROU)  
Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) / Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2  
 HSIEH (TPE) / NICULESCU (ROU)   
 6-2 6-4   
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) / Monica NICULESCU (ROU) MIRZA (IND) / PENG (CHN) 
Nao HIBINO (JPN) / Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) 7-6(5) 6-4 
 HIBINO (JPN) / ROSOLSKA (POL)   
 6-4 6-2   
Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) / Chen LIANG (CHN) CIRSTEA (ROU) / SORRIBES TORMO (ESP)   
Kristie AHN (USA) / Irina FALCONI (USA) 6-3 6-3   
 CIRSTEA (ROU) / SORRIBES TORMO (ESP)    
 6-3 6-2    
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) / Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) MIRZA (IND) / PENG (CHN)  
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) / Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)  
 CEPELOVA (SVK) / RYBARIKOVA (SVK)   
 6-2 7-6(4)   
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) / Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) MIRZA (IND) / PENG (CHN)  
Petra MARTIC (CRO) / Donna VEKIC (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3  
 MIRZA (IND) / PENG (CHN)  
 6-4 6-1  
Sania MIRZA (IND) / Shuai PENG (CHN) CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI) 
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) 6-4 6-4
 CHUANG (TPE) / DOI (JPN)  
 5-7 6-2 6-0  
Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) / Misaki DOI (JPN) GAVRILOVA (RUS) / KASATKINA (RUS)  
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) / Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU) 6-3 7-5  
 GAVRILOVA (RUS) / KASATKINA (RUS)   
 6-3 6-3   
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) / Darya KASATKINA (RUS) CHAN (TPE) / ZHANG (CHN)  
Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) / Shuai ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-2  
 CHAN (TPE) / ZHANG (CHN)    
 6-1 6-2    
Lauren DAVIS (USA) / Megan MOULTON-LEVY (JAM) CHAN (TPE) / ZHANG (CHN)   
Kayla DAY (USA) / Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA) 6-3 6-4   
 DAY (USA) / DOLEHIDE (USA)    
 6-3 6-3    
Abigail SPEARS (USA) / Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI) 
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) / Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
 MLADENOVIC (FRA) / PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)  
 5-7 6-3 6-0  
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) / Ana KONJUH (CRO) MLADENOVIC (FRA) / PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)  
Qiang WANG (CHN) / Yafan WANG (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-0  
 WANG (CHN) / WANG (CHN)   
 6-4 6-4   
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) / Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI) 
Asia MUHAMMED (USA) / Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) 6-4 7-5 
 JANKOVIC (SRB) / SEVASTOVA (LAT)  
 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3  
Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) / Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI) 
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) / Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
 CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI) 
 6-2 6-2 
Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) / Martina HINGIS (SUI) 




Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved