Tenis Romania

07 August 2017    Toronto   Canada     Premier  2.434.000$
Turneu: Canadian Open
Suprafata: Hard
Official Website:-
Tabloul Principal Dublu
Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) / Elena VESNINA (RUS) 
 MAKAROVA (RUS) / VESNINA (RUS) 
   
BYE MAKAROVA (RUS) / VESNINA (RUS) 
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) / Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
 ANDREESCU (CAN) / BRANSTINE (USA)  
 7-5 2-6 10-8  
Bianca Vanessa ANDREESCU (CAN) / Carson BRANSTINE (USA) MAKAROVA (RUS) / VESNINA (RUS) 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) / Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 6-4 6-4 
 KICHENOK (UKR) / MELICHAR (USA)   
 3-6 6-3 10-4   
Abigail SPEARS (USA) / Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) KICHENOK (UKR) / MELICHAR (USA)  
Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) / Renata VORACOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3  
 CHUANG (TPE) / VORACOVA (CZE)   
 7-5 6-1   
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) / Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) MAKAROVA (RUS) / VESNINA (RUS) 
Sania MIRZA (IND) / Shuai PENG (CHN) 6-4 6-0 
 MIRZA (IND) / PENG (CHN)   
     
BYE MIRZA (IND) / PENG (CHN)   
Charlotte ROBILLARD-MILLETTE (CAN) / Carol ZHAO (CAN) 7-6(8) 6-3   
 DAVIS (USA) / RISKE (USA)    
 6-1 6-4    
Lauren DAVIS (USA) / Alison RISKE (USA) KICHENOK (UKR) / RODIONOVA (RUS)  
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) / Darija JURAK (CRO) WO  
 KICHENOK (UKR) / RODIONOVA (RUS)   
 5-7 6-4 10-2   
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) / Anastasia RODIONOVA (RUS) KICHENOK (UKR) / RODIONOVA (RUS)  
Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) / Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2  
 KOPS-JONES (USA) / GAVRILOVA (RUS)  
 6-3 3-6 10-4  
Timea BABOS (HUN) / Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) / Elena VESNINA (RUS)
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) / Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) 6-0 6-4
 GOERGES (GER) / SAVCHUK (UKR)  
 3-6 6-4 13-11  
Julia GOERGES (GER) / Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) DABROWSKI (CAN) / OSTAPENKO (LAT)  
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) / Miyu KATO (JPN) 4-6 6-2 10-3  
 DABROWSKI (CAN) / OSTAPENKO (LAT)   
 7-5 6-3   
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) SAFAROVA (CZE) / STRYCOVA (CZE)  
Christina MCHALE (USA) / Asia MUHAMMED (USA) 7-5 6-3  
 KREJCIKOVA (CZE) / NICULESCU (ROU)    
 6-1 6-3    
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) / Monica NICULESCU (ROU) SAFAROVA (CZE) / STRYCOVA (CZE)   
BYE 6-2 6-4   
 SAFAROVA (CZE) / STRYCOVA (CZE)    
      
Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) / Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) GROENEFELD (GER) / PESCHKE (CZE) 
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) 6-1 7-5 
 GROENEFELD (GER) / PESCHKE (CZE)  
 6-3 0-6 10-8  
Nao HIBINO (JPN) / Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) GROENEFELD (GER) / PESCHKE (CZE)  
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) / Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 7-5 1-6 11-9  
 BOUCHARD (CAN) / PLISKOVA (CZE)   
 6-4 6-2   
Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) / Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) GROENEFELD (GER) / PESCHKE (CZE) 
Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) / Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
 KLEPAC (SLO) / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP)  
 6-2 3-6 10-6  
Johanna KONTA (AUS) / Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI) 
BYE 6-1 7-6(4) 
 CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI) 
   
Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) / Martina HINGIS (SUI) 


Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved