Tenis Romania

14 August 2017    Cincinnati   USA     Premier  2.536.000$
Turneu: Cincinnati
Suprafata: Hard
Official Website:-
Tabloul Principal Dublu
Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) / Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) 
 KICHENOK (UKR) / TSURENKO (UKR) 
   
BYE KICHENOK (UKR) / TSURENKO (UKR) 
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) 6-2 6-1 
 DABROWSKI (CAN) / OSTAPENKO (LAT)  
 7-5 7-6(5)  
Kiki BERTENS (NED) / Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) HSIEH (TPE) / NICULESCU (ROU) 
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) / Monica NICULESCU (ROU) 6-2 7-5 
 HSIEH (TPE) / NICULESCU (ROU)   
 6-2 6-2   
Johanna KONTA (AUS) / Christina MCHALE (USA) HSIEH (TPE) / NICULESCU (ROU)  
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) / Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 7-5 10-8  
 MLADENOVIC (FRA) / PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)   
 7-6(4) 7-5   
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) / Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) HSIEH (TPE) / NICULESCU (ROU) 
Sania MIRZA (IND) / Shuai PENG (CHN) 6-4 7-6(6) 
 MIRZA (IND) / PENG (CHN)   
     
BYE MIRZA (IND) / PENG (CHN)   
Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) / Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4   
 GOERGES (GER) / SAVCHUK (UKR)    
 7-6(2) 6-4    
Julia GOERGES (GER) / Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) MIRZA (IND) / PENG (CHN)  
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) / Darija JURAK (CRO) 6-3 6-7(1) 10-3  
 AOYAMA (JPN) / JURAK (CRO)   
 6-2 7-5   
Lauren DAVIS (USA) / Alison RISKE (USA) BEGU (ROU) / OLARU (ROU)  
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) / Ioana Raluca OLARU (ROU) 7-6(2) 1-6 10-6  
 BEGU (ROU) / OLARU (ROU)  
 3-6 7-5 10-6  
Abigail SPEARS (USA) / Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) / Martina HINGIS (SUI)
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) / Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) 4-6 6-4 10-7
 BARTY (AUS) / DELL'ACQUA (AUS)  
 6-2 6-4  
Alexa GLATCH (USA) / Caty MCNALLY (USA) BARTY (AUS) / DELL'ACQUA (AUS)  
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) / Darya KASATKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1  
 GAVRILOVA (RUS) / KASATKINA (RUS)   
 7-6(4) 0-6 10-8   
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) / Anastasia RODIONOVA (RUS) SAFAROVA (CZE) / STRYCOVA (CZE)  
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) / Donna VEKIC (CRO) 6-3 7-6(4)  
 KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) / ROSOLSKA (POL)    
 3-6 6-3 10-5    
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) / Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) SAFAROVA (CZE) / STRYCOVA (CZE)   
BYE 6-1 7-6(3)   
 SAFAROVA (CZE) / STRYCOVA (CZE)    
      
Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) / Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI) 
Timea BABOS (HUN) / Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-2 
 BABOS (HUN) / HLAVACKOVA (CZE)  
 7-5 6-1  
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) BABOS (HUN) / HLAVACKOVA (CZE)  
Elise MERTENS (BEL) / Demi SCHUURS (NED) 2-6 7-6(4) 10-7  
 KLEPAC (SLO) / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP)   
 6-2 6-2   
Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) / Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI) 
Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) / Renata VORACOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 
 KOPS-JONES (USA) / VANDEWEGHE (USA)  
 4-6 6-4 11-9  
Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) / Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI) 
BYE 6-4 4-6 10-7 
 CHAN (TPE) / HINGIS (SUI) 
   
Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) / Martina HINGIS (SUI) 


Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved