Tenis Romania

23 Ianuarie 2012
Melbourne    Australia
Grade A
Turneu: Australian Open Junior Championships 2012
Suprafata: Hard
Site Oficial:-
Tabloul Principal Simplu
RankRound 64Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
1Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) 
 KHROMACHEVA (RUS) 
 6-3 6-2  
307Naiktha BAINS (AUS) KHROMACHEVA (RUS) 
55Stephanie NAUTA (USA) 6-1 6-2 
 NAUTA (USA)  
 6-4 2-6 7-5   
80Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) KHROMACHEVA (RUS) 
1568Storm SANDERS (AUS) 6-4 6-1 
 SANDERS (AUS)   
 7-5 6-4    
31Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) SANDERS (AUS)  
124Julia ELBABA (USA) 6-3 6-4  
 ELBABA (USA)   
 6-4 6-1    
25Donna VEKIC (CRO) HARDEBECK (USA) 
520Saisai ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 
 ZHENG (CHN)   
 6-4 6-1   
81Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) HARDEBECK (USA)   
61Krista HARDEBECK (USA) 6-1 6-3   
 HARDEBECK (USA)    
 6-1 6-2    
64Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) HARDEBECK (USA)  
115Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) 6-1 6-2  
 ZHAO (CAN)   
 6-2 6-1   
49Carol ZHAO (CAN) SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK)  
53Emily FANNING (NZL) 4-6 7-5 6-2  
 SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK)  
 7-5 6-1  
11Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) TOWNSEND (USA) 
5Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 7-6(3) 6-4
 KONTAVEIT (EST)  
 6-1 6-0   
85Miho KOWASE (JPN) KONTAVEIT (EST)  
87Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) 6-1 6-7(6) 8-6  
 LEE (KOR)   
 6-3 6-2    
33So-Ra LEE (KOR) TOWNSEND (USA)  
54Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-4 6-4  
 ROSCA (ROU)    
 4-6 6-3 7-5     
110Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) TOWNSEND (USA)   
47Ratnika BATRA (IND) 6-1 6-1   
 TOWNSEND (USA)    
 6-1 6-2     
18Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) TOWNSEND (USA) 
19Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) 6-3 2-6 6-4 
 SHARIPOVA (UZB)  
 6-0 2-6 6-4   
38Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) SHARIPOVA (UZB)  
153Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) 6-0 6-2  
 RUHRIG (AUS)   
 7-6(4) 0-6 6-4    
93Valeria PATIUK (ISR) SHARIPOVA (UZB) 
44Samantha CRAWFORD (USA) 7-5 6-1 
 CRAWFORD (USA)  
 6-3 4-6 6-4   
45Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) CRAWFORD (USA) 
89Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 7-5 7-5 
 SUVRIJN (FRA) 
 7-5 6-1  
10Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) Taylor TOWNSEND (USA)
7Indy DE VROOME (NED) 6-1 3-6 6-3
 DE VROOME (NED) 
 6-4 6-7(0) 6-1 
157Eri HOZUMI (JPN) ROSATELLO (ITA) 
152Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 6-4 1-6 4-1 Ret. 
 ROSATELLO (ITA)  
 6-7 6-3 7-5   
-Zoe HIVES (AUS) KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 
28Sachia VICKERY (USA) 6-2 6-3 
 KREJCIKOVA (CZE)   
 6-2 6-3    
50Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) KREJCIKOVA (CZE)  
988Priscilla HON (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1  
 CSOREGI (ROU)   
 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3    
14Ilka CSOREGI (ROU) PUTINTSEVA (RUS) 
20Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) 6-2 6-3 
 MCPHILLIPS (USA)   
 6-3 6-2    
103Megane BIANCO (SUI) MCPHILLIPS (USA)   
76Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 6-2 6-3   
 OSTAPENKO (LAT)    
 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3     
84Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) PUTINTSEVA (RUS)  
58Nao HIBINO (JPN) 5-7 6-1 7-5  
 HIBINO (JPN)   
 6-2 6-2   
142Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) PUTINTSEVA (RUS)  
114Catherine HARRISON (USA) 6-2 6-1  
 PUTINTSEVA (RUS)  
 6-2 6-2  
9Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) PUTINTSEVA (RUS) 
12Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 7-5 6-1
 DANILINA (KAZ)  
 6-2 1-6 6-1   
34Anna DANILINA (KAZ) OZAKI (JPN)  
-Eliza LONG (AUS) 6-1 6-4  
 OZAKI (JPN)   
 4-6 6-4 6-0    
62Risa OZAKI (JPN) OZAKI (JPN)  
48Gabrielle Faith ANDREWS (USA) 6-2 6-2  
 DOROSHINA (RUS)    
 5-7 7-6(6) 6-4    
118Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) CADAR (ROU)   
102Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-4 6-4   
 CADAR (ROU)    
 7-5 0-6 7-5    
17Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA (POL) BOUCHARD (CAN) 
26Varvara FLINK (RUS) 6-4 6-3 
 ALLGURIN (SWE)  
 7-6(3) 6-3   
43Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) MAKAROVA (USA)  
32Christina MAKAROVA (USA) 6-2 6-1  
 MAKAROVA (USA)   
 6-2 6-2    
461Sara TOMIC (AUS) BOUCHARD (CAN) 
51Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 7-5 7-5 
 MEKOVEC (CRO)  
 3-6 6-4 6-2   
75Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) BOUCHARD (CAN) 
37Miyu KATO (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
 BOUCHARD (CAN) 
 6-2 6-4  
3Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) 




Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved