Tenis Romania

23 Ianuarie 2012   Melbourne    Australia     Grade A
Turneu: Australian Open Junior Championships 2012
Suprafata: Hard
Official Website:-
Tabloul Principal Dublu
Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) / Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 
 KHROMACHEVA (RUS) / KOVINIC (MNE) 
 6-4 6-4  
Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) / Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) KHROMACHEVA (RUS) / KOVINIC (MNE) 
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) / Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 2-6 6-0 10-4 
 HARDEBECK (USA) / HARRISON (USA)  
 6-3 7-5   
Krista HARDEBECK (USA) / Catherine HARRISON (USA) KHROMACHEVA (RUS) / KOVINIC (MNE) 
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) / Christina MAKAROVA (USA) 6-2 6-1 
 DOROSHINA (RUS) / MAKAROVA (USA)   
 6-1 6-4    
Julia ELBABA (USA) / Emily FANNING (NZL) MCPHILLIPS (USA) / PUTINTSEVA (RUS)  
Brigitte BECK (RSA) / Ebony PANOHO (AUS) 6-4 6-3  
 MCPHILLIPS (USA) / PUTINTSEVA (RUS)   
 6-2 6-4    
Kyle S. MCPHILLIPS (USA) / Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) KHROMACHEVA (RUS) / KOVINIC (MNE) 
Ilka CSOREGI (ROU) / Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 
 CSOREGI (ROU) / KULICHKOVA (RUS)   
 6-3 7-5    
Zoe HIVES (AUS) / Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) CSOREGI (ROU) / KULICHKOVA (RUS)   
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) / So-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-4 4-6 10-4   
 JANG (KOR) / LEE (KOR)    
 6-3 2-6 13-11     
Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) / Stephanie NAUTA (USA) CSOREGI (ROU) / KULICHKOVA (RUS)  
Miyu KATO (JPN) / Risa OZAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2  
 KATO (JPN) / OZAKI (JPN)   
 3-6 6-4 10-8    
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) / Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) BOUCHARD (CAN) / ZHAO (CAN)  
Megane BIANCO (SUI) / Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) 6-2 6-4  
 BOUCHARD (CAN) / ZHAO (CAN)  
 6-1 4-6 10-6   
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) / Carol ZHAO (CAN) Gabrielle Faith ANDREWS (USA) / Taylor TOWNSEND (USA)
Anna DANILINA (KAZ) / Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA (POL) 5-7 7-5 10-6
 DANILINA (KAZ) / MACIEJEWSKA (POL)  
 4-6 6-2 10-3   
Mami ADACHI (JPN) / Miho KOWASE (JPN) ANDREWS (USA) / TOWNSEND (USA)  
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) / Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) 6-2 6-2  
 ANDREWS (USA) / TOWNSEND (USA)   
 6-0 6-1    
Gabrielle Faith ANDREWS (USA) / Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) ANDREWS (USA) / TOWNSEND (USA)  
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) / Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0  
 HADDAD MAIA (BRA) / MALECKOVA (CZE)    
 6-2 6-1     
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) / Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) / SHARIPOVA (UZB)   
Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) / Storm SANDERS (AUS) 6-2 6-4   
 SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) / SHARIPOVA (UZB)    
 6-4 4-6 11-9     
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) / Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) ANDREWS (USA) / TOWNSEND (USA) 
Ratnika BATRA (IND) / Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) 6-3 6-1 
 BHOSALE (IND) / SUTJIADI (INA)  
 1-6 6-4 10-5   
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) / Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) BHOSALE (IND) / SUTJIADI (INA)  
Naiktha BAINS (AUS) / Danielle WAGLAND (AUS) 5-7 6-2 10-5  
 BAINS (AUS) / WAGLAND (AUS)   
 3-6 7-6(1) 10-7    
Samantha CRAWFORD (USA) / Sachia VICKERY (USA) BHOSALE (IND) / SUTJIADI (INA) 
Irina-Maria BARA (ROU) / Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) 5-7 6-1 10-7 
 BARA (ROU) / OSTAPENKO (LAT)  
 6-4 4-6 10-5   
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) / Saisai ZHENG (CHN) BARA (ROU) / OSTAPENKO (LAT) 
Nao HIBINO (JPN) / Eri HOZUMI (JPN) WO 
 DE VROOME (NED) / KONTAVEIT (EST) 
 6-4 6-4  
Indy DE VROOME (NED) / Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 


Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved