Tenis Romania

16 Ianuarie 2012   Melbourne Park   Australia     Grand Slam  11.806.000$
Turneu: Australian Open 2012
Suprafata: Hard
Official Website:  http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/index.html

Tabloul Principal Dublu
Round 64Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) / Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) 
 PESCHKE (CZE) / SREBOTNIK (SLO) 
 2-6 6-2 6-2  
Angelique KERBER (GER) / Christina MCHALE (USA) KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) / MAKAROVA (RUS) 
Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) / Michaella KRAJICEK (NED) 3-2 Retired 
 KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) / MAKAROVA (RUS)  
 7-6(1) 4-6 6-3   
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) / Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) / MAKAROVA (RUS) 
Polona HERCOG (SLO) / Jie ZHENG (CHN) 7-5 6-4  
 HERCOG (SLO) / ZHENG (CHN)   
 6-2 6-2    
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) / Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) HERCOG (SLO) / ZHENG (CHN)  
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) / Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2   
 DUSHEVINA (RUS) / PEER (ISR)   
 7-5 6-3    
Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS) / Shahar PEER (ISR) ERRANI (ITA) / VINCI (ITA) 
Sara ERRANI (ITA) / Roberta VINCI (ITA) 6-3 6-1  
 ERRANI (ITA) / VINCI (ITA)   
 6-0 6-0    
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) / Storm SANDERS (AUS) ERRANI (ITA) / VINCI (ITA)   
Anastasia RODIONOVA (RUS) / Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3    
 RODIONOVA (RUS) / RODIONOVA (RUS)    
 6-2 6-1     
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) / Sally PEERS (AUS) ERRANI (ITA) / VINCI (ITA)  
Shuai PENG (CHN) / Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) 6-4 6-2   
 PASZEK (AUT) / WOEHR (GER)   
 3-6 5-2 Retired   
Tamira PASZEK (AUT) / Jasmin WOEHR (GER) HANTUCHOVA (SVK) / RADWANSKA (POL)  
Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) / Anastasiya YAKIMOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-0   
 HANTUCHOVA (SVK) / RADWANSKA (POL)  
 6-1 6-0   
Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) / Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) ERRANI (ITA) / VINCI (ITA) 
Vania KING (USA) / Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (RUS) 5-7 7-5 6-1
 KING (USA) / SHVEDOVA (RUS)  
 1-6 6-3 6-1   
Kristina BARROIS (GER) / Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) KING (USA) / SHVEDOVA (RUS)  
Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) / Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0   
 BOBUSIC (AUS) / JONES (NZL)   
 6-4 6-1    
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) / Sacha JONES (NZL) KING (USA) / SHVEDOVA (RUS)  
Mona BARTHEL (GER) / Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-2   
 MARTIC (CRO) / MLADENOVIC (FRA)    
 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5     
Petra MARTIC (CRO) / Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) MARTIC (CRO) / MLADENOVIC (FRA)   
Kimiko DATE-KRUMM (JPN) / Shuai ZHANG (CHN) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-3    
 HSIEH (TPE) / VOSKOBOEVA (RUS)    
 6-2 6-1     
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) / Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / HRADECKA (CZE) 
Iveta BENESOVA (CZE) / Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2  
 BENESOVA (CZE) / STRYCOVA (CZE)  
 6-4 6-1   
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) / Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) FUJIWARA (JPN) / MORITA (JPN)  
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) / Sloane STEPHENS (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-5   
 FUJIWARA (JPN) / MORITA (JPN)   
 7-6(4) 6-4    
Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) / Ayumi MORITA (JPN) HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / HRADECKA (CZE) 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) / Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2  
 CETKOVSKA (CZE) / FORETZ (FRA)  
 6-4 6-3   
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) / Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / HRADECKA (CZE) 
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) / Klara KOUKALOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3  
 HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / HRADECKA (CZE) 
 6-2 7-5  
Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) / Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) / Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS)
Maria KIRILENKO (RUS) / Nadia PETROVA (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-3
 KIRILENKO (RUS) / PETROVA (RUS) 
 6-2 4-6 6-1  
Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO (ESP) / Tamarine TANASUGARN (THA) KIRILENKO (RUS) / PETROVA (RUS) 
Klaudia JANS-IGNACIK (POL) / Urszula RADWANSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1  
 JANS-IGNACIK (POL) / RADWANSKA (POL)  
 6-4 7-5   
Daniella JEFLEA (AUS) / Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) BEGU (ROU) / NICULESCU (ROU) 
Simona HALEP (ROU) / Arantxa RUS (NED) 3-0 Retired 
 BEGU (ROU) / NICULESCU (ROU)   
 6-4 6-4    
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) / Monica NICULESCU (ROU) BEGU (ROU) / NICULESCU (ROU)  
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) / Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) 6-1 4-6 6-3   
 GRANDIN (RSA) / UHLIROVA (CZE)   
 2-6 6-4 6-4    
Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) / Vladimira UHLIROVA (CZE) KUZNETSOVA (RUS) / ZVONAREVA (RUS) 
Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) / Abigail SPEARS (USA) 7-5 6-3  
 GOERGES (GER) / KANEPI (EST)   
 6-1 4-6 6-3    
Julia GOERGES (GER) / Kaia KANEPI (EST) KUZNETSOVA (RUS) / ZVONAREVA (RUS)   
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) / Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3    
 KUZNETSOVA (RUS) / ZVONAREVA (RUS)    
 7-6(4) 6-4     
Alize CORNET (FRA) / Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) KUZNETSOVA (RUS) / ZVONAREVA (RUS)  
Silvia SOLER ESPINOSA (ESP) / Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)   
 SOLER ESPINOSA (ESP) / SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP)   
 6-3 7-6(2)    
Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) / Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) DULKO (ARG) / PENNETTA (ITA)  
Irina FALCONI (USA) / Rebecca MARINO (CAN) 6-2 6-2   
 DULKO (ARG) / PENNETTA (ITA)  
 3-6 6-4 6-4   
Gisela DULKO (ARG) / Flavia PENNETTA (ITA) KUZNETSOVA (RUS) / ZVONAREVA (RUS) 
Sania MIRZA (IND) / Elena VESNINA (RUS) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
 MIRZA (IND) / VESNINA (RUS)  
 6-0 6-2   
Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) / Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) MIRZA (IND) / VESNINA (RUS)  
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) / Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) 7-5 7-5   
 BIRNEROVA (CZE) / BRIANTI (ITA)   
 6-4 6-4    
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) / Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) MIRZA (IND) / VESNINA (RUS)  
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) / Laura ROBSON (GBR) 7-5 6-3   
 CIBULKOVA (SVK) / CRAYBAS (USA)    
 3-6 6-2 6-3     
Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) / Jill CRAYBAS (USA) GAJDOSOVA (AUS) / MATTEK-SANDS (USA)   
Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) / Darija JURAK (CRO) 5-7 6-3 6-3    
 GAJDOSOVA (AUS) / MATTEK-SANDS (USA)    
 4-6 6-3 6-2     
Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (AUS) / Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) MIRZA (IND) / VESNINA (RUS) 
Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) / Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA (ESP) 6-3 5-7 7-6(6)  
 LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) / PARRA SANTONJA (ESP)  
 2-6 6-4 6-4   
Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) / Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) KLEPAC (SLO) / ROSOLSKA (POL)  
Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) / Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) 7-5 6-4   
 KLEPAC (SLO) / ROSOLSKA (POL)   
 7-6(6) 7-5    
Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) / Jelena DOKIC (AUS) HUBER (USA) / RAYMOND (USA) 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) / Virginie RAZZANO (FRA) 6-2 6-1  
 DULGHERU (ROU) / RAZZANO (FRA)  
 6-4 6-0   
Greta ARN (HUN) / Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) HUBER (USA) / RAYMOND (USA) 
Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) / Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0  
 HUBER (USA) / RAYMOND (USA) 
 6-3 6-1  
Liezel HUBER (USA) / Lisa RAYMOND (USA) 




Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved