Tenis Romania

16 Ianuarie 2012   Melbourne Park   Australia     Grand Slam  11.806.000$
Turneu: Australian Open 2012
Suprafata: Hard
Official Website:  http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/index.html

Tabloul Principal Dublu
Round 64Round 32Round 16SferturiSemifinaleFinalaWinner
Bob BRYAN (USA) / Mike BRYAN (USA) 
 BRYAN (USA) / BRYAN (USA) 
 7-6(6) 6-4  
Jonathan ERLICH (ISR) / Andy RAM (ISR) BRYAN (USA) / BRYAN (USA) 
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) / Peter LUCZAK (AUS) 6-3 7-6(5)  
 HEWITT (AUS) / LUCZAK (AUS)  
 7-5 6-3   
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) / Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) BRYAN (USA) / BRYAN (USA) 
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) / Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) 6-4 0-6 6-2  
 BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) / KUNITSYN (RUS)   
 6-4 7-5    
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) / Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) FLEMING (GBR) / HUTCHINS (GBR)  
Ryan HARRISON (USA) / Ryan SWEETING (USA) 6-0 6-3   
 FLEMING (GBR) / HUTCHINS (GBR)   
 7-5 7-6(2)    
Colin FLEMING (GBR) / Ross HUTCHINS (GBR) BRYAN (USA) / BRYAN (USA) 
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) / Filip POLASEK (SVK) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4  
 CERMAK (CZE) / POLASEK (SVK)   
 6-4 7-6(1)    
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) / Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) CERMAK (CZE) / POLASEK (SVK)   
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) / Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5    
 ELGIN (RUS) / KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS)    
 6-2 7-6(6)     
Robin HAASE (NED) / Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) FYRSTENBERG (POL) / MATKOWSKI (POL)  
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) / Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3   
 ANDUJAR (ESP) / GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP)   
 6-3 2-6 6-3    
Tobias KAMKE (GER) / Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) FYRSTENBERG (POL) / MATKOWSKI (POL)  
Jamie DELGADO (GBR) / Jonathan MARRAY (GBR) 6-3 7-5   
 FYRSTENBERG (POL) / MATKOWSKI (POL)  
 6-4 6-4   
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL) / Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) BRYAN (USA) / BRYAN (USA) 
Mahesh BHUPATHI (IND) / Rohan BOPANNA (IND) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
 BHUPATHI (IND) / BOPANNA (IND)  
 5-7 6-4 6-4   
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) / Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) BHUPATHI (IND) / BOPANNA (IND)  
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) / Frank MOSER (GER) 6-2 6-2   
 BALL (AUS) / HUEY (PHI)   
 6-3 6-4    
Carsten BALL (AUS) / Treat HUEY (PHI) LIPSKY (USA) / RAM (USA)  
Michal MERTINAK (SVK) / Andre SA (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-2   
 MERTINAK (SVK) / SA (BRA)    
 6-2 6-2     
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) / Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) LIPSKY (USA) / RAM (USA)   
Albert MONTANES (ESP) / Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2    
 LIPSKY (USA) / RAM (USA)    
 7-6(4) 7-6(8)     
Scott LIPSKY (USA) / Rajeev RAM (USA) LINDSTEDT (SWE) / TECAU (ROU) 
Oliver MARACH (AUT) / Alexander PEYA (AUT) 6-4 6-4  
 HANESCU (ROU) / ROCHUS (BEL)  
 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5   
Victor HANESCU (ROU) / Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) MELLO (BRA) / SOUZA (BRA)  
Alejandro FALLA (COL) / Santiago GIRALDO (COL) 6-4 6-4   
 MELLO (BRA) / SOUZA (BRA)   
 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4    
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) / Joao SOUZA (BRA) LINDSTEDT (SWE) / TECAU (ROU) 
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) / Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) 6-4 6-3  
 EBELTHITE (AUS) / MATOSEVIC (AUS)  
 6-0 6-3   
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) / Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) LINDSTEDT (SWE) / TECAU (ROU) 
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) / Igor ZELENAY (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-2  
 LINDSTEDT (SWE) / TECAU (ROU) 
 6-3 7-6(6)  
Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE) / Horia TECAU (ROU) Leander PAES (IND) / Radek STEPANEK (CZE)
Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) / Jean-Julien ROJER (AHO) 7-6(1) 6-2
 QURESHI (PAK) / ROJER (AHO) 
 6-3 7-6(11)  
Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) / Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) QURESHI (PAK) / ROJER (AHO) 
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) / Marcelo MELO (BRA) 7-6(8) 6-4  
 MARX (GER) / SHAMASDIN (CAN)  
 7-5 7-6(7)   
Philipp MARX (GER) / Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) BUTORAC (USA) / SOARES (BRA) 
James DUCKWORTH (AUS) / Adam FEENEY (AUS) 6-4 6-2  
 CIPOLLA (ITA) / ISTOMIN (UZB)   
 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)    
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) / Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) BUTORAC (USA) / SOARES (BRA)  
Frederico GIL (POR) / Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 6-2 6-3   
 BUTORAC (USA) / SOARES (BRA)   
 7-6(5) 7-6(9)    
Eric BUTORAC (USA) / Bruno SOARES (BRA) PAES (IND) / STEPANEK (CZE) 
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) / Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)  
 BOLELLI (ITA) / FOGNINI (ITA)   
 5-7 6-4 6-2    
Rui MACHADO (POR) / Lukas ROSOL (CZE) PAES (IND) / STEPANEK (CZE)   
Leander PAES (IND) / Radek STEPANEK (CZE) 6-2 7-6(5)    
 PAES (IND) / STEPANEK (CZE)    
 6-2 6-2     
Greg JONES (AUS) / John-Patrick SMITH (AUS) PAES (IND) / STEPANEK (CZE)  
Marc LOPEZ (ESP) / David MARRERO (ESP) 7-5 7-6(2)   
 LOPEZ (ESP) / MARRERO (ESP)   
 3-6 6-4 6-3    
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) / Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) LLODRA (FRA) / ZIMONJIC (SRB)  
Jordan KERR (AUS) / Donald YOUNG (USA) 6-3 6-2   
 LLODRA (FRA) / ZIMONJIC (SRB)  
 7-6(6) 6-3   
Michael LLODRA (FRA) / Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB) PAES (IND) / STEPANEK (CZE) 
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) / Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-4
 MELZER (AUT) / PETZSCHNER (GER)  
 6-4 6-4   
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) / Pere RIBA (ESP) MELZER (AUT) / PETZSCHNER (GER)  
Dustin BROWN (GER) / Ivan DODIG (BIH) 6-2 6-4   
 CHELA (ARG) / SCHWANK (ARG)   
 6-1 6-4    
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) / Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) GONZALEZ (MEX) / KAS (GER)  
James CERRETANI (USA) / Dick NORMAN (BEL) 7-6(1) 7-5   
 BERLOCQ (ARG) / MAYER (ARG)    
 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)     
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) / Leonardo MAYER (ARG) GONZALEZ (MEX) / KAS (GER)   
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) / Lukasz KUBOT (POL) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1    
 GONZALEZ (MEX) / KAS (GER)    
 6-4 7-6(1)     
Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) / Christopher KAS (GER) MIRNYI (BLR) / NESTOR (CAN) 
Paul HANLEY (AUS) / Jamie MURRAY (GBR) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-2  
 KNOWLE (AUT) / KOHLMANN (GER)  
 7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(5)   
Julian KNOWLE (AUT) / Michael KOHLMANN (GER) BRACCIALI (ITA) / STARACE (ITA)  
Xavier MALISSE (BEL) / Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) 6-4 6-4   
 BRACCIALI (ITA) / STARACE (ITA)   
 7-6(4) 6-3    
Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA) / Potito STARACE (ITA) MIRNYI (BLR) / NESTOR (CAN) 
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) / Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-2  
 CABAL (COL) / FARAH (COL)  
 6-4 7-5   
Juan-Sebastian CABAL (COL) / Robert FARAH (COL) MIRNYI (BLR) / NESTOR (CAN) 
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) / Matt REID (AUS) 7-6(0) 6-2  
 MIRNYI (BLR) / NESTOR (CAN) 
 6-2 6-2  
Max MIRNYI (BLR) / Daniel NESTOR (CAN) 




Powered by Soft Appeal      Copyright © 2007-2008 Soft Appeal      All rights reserved